61阅读

2010高考英语全国卷1-2010全国高考语文新课标1卷67

发布时间:2018-04-20 所属栏目:2010年高考全国卷

一 : 2010全国高考语文新课标1卷67

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试语文(课标Ⅰ卷) 目录

第I卷 阅读题

甲 必考题

一、现代文阅读(9分,每小题3分)阅读下面文字,完成1-3题。

“书”本是指文字符号,现在提到的“书”不是从文字符号讲,也不是从文字学“六书”来讲,而是从书法艺术讲。书法对中华民族有很深远的影响,“书”与“金”、“石”与“画”并称,在中国文化中占很重要的位置。书法是一种艺术,而且是广大人民喜闻乐见的艺术。中国的汉字刚一出现,写字的人就有“写得好看”的要求和欲望。如甲骨文就是如此,虽然字形繁难复杂,但是不论单个的字还是全篇的字,结构章法都要好看。可见,自从有写字的行动以来,就伴随着艺术的要求,美观的要求。

不论是秦隶还是汉隶,都是刚从篆书演变过来的,写起来单调而且费事。所以到了晋朝后,真书(又叫楷书、正书)开始出现并逐渐定型。真书虽然各家写法不同、风格不同,但字形的结构是一致的。在历史上篆书、隶书等使用的时间都不如真书时间长久,真书至今仍在运用,就是因为它字形比较固定,笔画转折自然,并且可以连写,多写一笔少写一笔也容易被人发现。真书写得萦连便是行书,再写得快一点就是草书。草书另一个来源是从汉朝的章草,就是用真书的笔法写草书,与用汉隶的笔法写章草不同,到东晋以后与真书变来的草书合流。

真书的书写很方便,所以千姿百态的作品不断涌现,艺术风格多样,出现了各种字体,比如颜体、柳体、欧体、褚体等。在这以前没有人专门写字并靠书法出名的,就连王羲之也不是专门写字的人,古代也没有“书法家”这个称呼。当时许多碑都是刻碑的工匠写的,到了唐朝开始文人写碑成风。唐太宗爱写字,写了《晋词铭》《温泉铭》两个碑,还把这两个碑的拓本送外国使臣。当时的文人和名臣如虞世南、欧阳询、褚遂良以及后来的颜真卿、柳公权等都写碑,这样书法的流派也逐渐增多,他们的碑帖一直流传至今。其实,今天看见的敦煌、吐鲁番等地出土的文书、写经等,其水平真有超过传世碑版的。唐朝一般人的文书里,也有书法比《晋词铭》《温泉铭》好的,但是那些皇帝、大官写出来的就被人重视,许多无名书法家的作品就不为人所知了。

古代称好的书法作品为“法书”,是说这件作品足以为法,“书法”、“书道”、“书艺”是指书写的方法;现在合二为一了,一律叫做“书法”。书法在人们的生活中发挥着很大的作用,从书法作品、艺术装饰到书信往来都要用到书法,同时书法活动既可以培养艺术情操,又可以调心养气,收到健身的效果。北朝人曾经说过:“尺牍素书,千里面目”。看到一封来信,感到很亲切,如见其人。书法被人作为人的品格和形象的代表,自古以来就是这样。(摘编自启功《金石书画漫谈》)

1.下列关于“书”的表述,不符合原文意思的一项是

A.在汉语中,“书”既可以指文字符号,也可以是文字学的“六书”之“书”,本文则是从书法艺术上来讲,所谓“书”就是书法。

B.在甲骨文中,不论是单个的字还是全篇的字,结构章法都已经很好看了,可见汉字刚一出现,就有了“书”这一方面的要求。

C.在历史上,“书”与“金”、“石”与“画”并称,它们同样因为影响深远,而在中国文化中占很重要的位置。

D.真书书写方便,千姿百态的作品不断出现,形成颜体、柳体等不同的字体,这些字体是依据“书”的艺术风格划分出来的。

【答案】C

【解析】根据原文第一段“书法对中华民族有很深远的影响,‘书‘与’金‘、’石‘与’画‘并称,在中国文化中占很重要的位置”,原文并没有说“金”、“石”、“画”占有同样的地位。属于张冠李戴。

【考点】考查对文中重要概念的理解。能力层级B.

2.下列理解,不符合原文意思的一项是

A.真书写得萦连便是行书,行书再快一点就是草书,这是草书的一个来源。草书的另一个来源是章草,是用汉隶笔法写章草而形成的。

B.秦隶和汉隶都是从篆书演变过来的,写起来单调而且费事。于是到了晋朝后,真书应运而生,并且一直使用到今天。

C.在古代,起初没有专门写字并且因为书法而出名的人,直到唐朝文人写碑成为风气,欧阳询、颜真卿、柳公权等人由此成为书法家。

D.在古代“书法”是指书写的方法,“法书”是指好的书法作品,到现在则把这两者合而为一,都称为“书法”。

【答案】A

【解析】据原文第二段“真书写得萦连便是行书,再写得快一点就是草书。草书另一个来源是从汉朝的章草,就是用真书的笔法写草书,与用汉隶的笔法写章草不同,到东晋以后与真书变来的草书合流”可知,A项错在“行书再快一点就是草书”和“是用汉隶笔法写章草而形成的”。属于偷换概念。

【考点】考查归纳内容要点,概括中心意思。能力层级C.

3.下列理解和分析,不符合原文内容的一项是

A.在字形的繁难复杂方面,秦隶和汉隶要超过真书,甲骨文又要超过秦隶和汉隶,可以说这是真书使用时间特别长久的根本原因。

B.古时候书法流派不多,当时甚至没有“书法家”这一称呼,而到唐代书法大盛,流派逐渐增多,看来书法的发展跟社会的崇尚有很大的关系。

C.中国人自古就把书法作为人的品格和形象的代表,所以北朝人所谓“尺牍素书,千里面目”,也就是今人所谓“见字如见其人”的意思。

D. 在唐代有些无名书法家的水平也很高,唐人碑版的书法其实并不代表当时的最高水平,只是因为它们是皇帝、大官所写,才为世人所推崇。

【答案】D

【解析】根据原文第三段最后“唐朝一般人的文书里,也有书法比《晋词铭》《温泉铭》好的,但是那些皇帝、大官写出来的就被人重视,许多无名书法家的作品就不为人所知了”

可知,此项逆推错误,原文是推断不出“唐人碑版的书法其实并不代表当时的最高水平”的,同时,前后也不是因果关系。属于强加因果和张冠李戴。

【考点】考查归纳内容要点,概括中心意思,能力层级C.

二、古代诗文阅读(36分)

(一)文言文阅读(19分)阅读下面的文言文,完成4-7题。

花云,怀远人。貌伟而黑,骁勇绝伦。至正十三年杖剑谒太祖于临濠。奇其才,俾将兵.

略地,所至辄克。太祖将取滁州,率数骑前行,云从。猝遇贼数千,云翼太祖,拔剑跃马冲.

阵而进。贼惊曰:“此黑将军勇甚,不可当其锋。”兵至,遂克滁州。太祖渡江,云先济。既克太平,以忠勇宿卫左右。擢总管,徇镇江、丹阳、丹徒、金坛,皆克之。过马驮沙,剧盗.

数百遮道索战。云且行且斗三日夜,皆擒杀之。太祖立行枢密院于太平,擢云院判。命趋宁国,兵陷山泽中八日,群盗相结梗道。云操矛鼓噪出入,斩首千百计,身不中一矢。还驻太平,陈友谅以舟师来寇。云与元帅朱文逊结阵迎战,文逊战死。贼攻三日不得入,以巨舟乘涨,缘舟尾攀堞而上。城陷,贼缚云,云奋身大呼,缚尽裂,起夺守者刀,杀五六人,骂曰:“贼非吾主敌,盍趣降!”贼怒,碎其首,缚诸樯丛射之,骂贼不少变,至死声犹壮,年三.

十有九。太祖即吴王位,追封云东丘郡侯,立忠臣祠祀之。方战急,云妻郜祭家庙,挈三岁儿,泣语家人曰:“城破,吾夫必死,吾义不独存,然不可使花氏无后,若等善抚之。”云被执,郜赴水死。侍儿孙瘗毕,抱儿行,被掠至九江。孙夜投渔家,脱簪珥属养之。及汉兵败,孙复窃儿走渡江,遇偾军【注】夺舟弃江中,浮断木入苇洲,采莲实哺儿,七日不死。逾年达太祖所。孙抱儿拜泣,太祖亦泣,置儿膝上,曰:“将种也。”赐儿名炜。其五世孙请于世宗,赠郜贞烈夫人,孙安人,立祠致祭。(节选自《明史·花云传》)

【注】偾军:溃败的军队。

4.对下列句子中加点的词的解释,不正确的一项是(3分)

A.杖剑谒太祖于临濠 杖:拿着 .

B.猝遇贼数千,云翼太祖 翼:保护 .

C.贼非吾主敌,盍趣降 趣:归顺 .

D. 徇镇江、丹阳、丹徒、金坛 徇:掠取 .

【答案】C

【解析】通假字,通“趋”赶紧。

【考点】考查理解文言文实词的含义,能力层级B.

5.以下各组句子中,全都表明花云艺高人胆大的一组是(3分)

①拔剑跃马冲阵而进 ②黑将军勇甚,不可当其锋

③斩首千百计,身不中一矢 ④贼缚云,云奋身大呼

⑤起夺守者刀,杀五六人 ⑥骂贼不少变,至死声犹壮

A.①②④ B.①③⑤ C.②③⑥ D.④⑤⑥

【答案】B

【解析】②写贼众的惊呼,④写城陷,花云被俘后宁死不屈。⑥写花云被俘后,勇敢无畏。考生先判断是否写华云,再判断是否表现了他艺高人胆大。据此分步筛选。

【考点】考查筛选文中信息。能力层级C.

6.下列对原文有关内容的概括和分析,不正确的一项是(3分)

A.花云与贼寇奋力抗争,至死不屈。花云驻守太平时,陈友谅率水师攻破城池,元帅朱文逊战死,他被俘;花云临危不惧,在被杀的当口,仍高声痛骂贼寇。

B.花云勇猛超群他的才能深受太祖赏识。至正十三年他拜见太祖,曾在遇险时挺身而出使太祖免于难;此后又多次带兵打仗,建立显赫战功,得到太祖提拔。

C.花云的妻子决心为丈夫殉节。花云妻子看到战况紧急,知道丈夫生命危险,表示自己决不独活,将三岁的儿子托付给家中仆人;花云被服后,妻子没水而死。

D.花云的儿子花炜历尽艰辛后安全存活。花云妻子死后,侍儿抱起花炜逃命,被掠至九江,侍儿将他托养在渔家,后来又带他渡江,一年后才来到太祖身边。

【答案】A

【解析】“陈友谅率水师攻破城池,元帅朱文逊战死,他被俘”错,原文是“云与元帅朱文逊结阵迎战,文逊战死。贼攻三日不得入,以巨舟乘涨,缘舟尾攀堞而上。城陷,贼缚云”。文逊战死后才破城。此处张冠李戴。

【考点】考查归纳内容要点,概括中心意思,能力层级C 7.把文中画横线的句子翻译成现代汉语。(10分)

(1) 贼攻三日不得入,以巨舟乘涨,缘舟尾攀堞而上。

答:

(2)遇偾军夺舟弃江中,浮断木入苇洲,采莲实哺儿,七日不死。

答:

【答案】(1)贼寇进攻三天不得入城,利用大船趁着涨水,沿着船尾攀爬城墙的垛口上去。(2)遇上败军抢走船只把他们丢弃在江中,靠着断木漂浮进入芦苇洲中,采摘莲子喂养小儿,七天都未死去。

【解析】注意重要的文言实词、虚词和语法现象。(1)“乘涨”,趁着涨水(的机会);“堞”,城墙的垛口。(2)“弃(之于)江中”的省略,“莲实”,莲子。

【考点】考查理解并翻译文言文的句子。能力层级B

(二)古代诗歌阅读(11分)阅读下面这首乐府诗,完成8-9题。

雨雪曲

江总①

雨雪隔榆溪②,从军度陇西③。绕阵看狐迹,依山见马蹄。

天寒旗彩坏,地暗鼓声低。漫漫愁云起,苍苍别路迷。

【注】 ①江总(518-590):南朝陈文学家,字总持,济阳考城(今河南兰考)人。历仕梁、陈、隋三朝。②榆溪:指边塞。

③陇西:在今甘肃东部。

8.这首诗描写了什么样的环境?末句中的“别路”是什么意思?

【答案】这首诗描写了边地雨雪交加、荒凉苦寒的环境。“别路”的意思是戎卒离别家乡到边关的路。

【解析】鉴赏诗歌的形象,首先要找出意象(对象)。这首诗选取了“雨雪”、“狐迹”、“马蹄”、“旗彩”、“鼓声”等意象,营造了悲凉、荒凉的氛围。显然,“别路”就是“从军”之人别离家乡的路。

【考点】考查鉴赏诗歌的形象,理解诗歌的内容。能力层级D

9.诗人把“旗彩坏”、“鼓声低”分别接在“天寒”、“地暗”之后,这样写有什么好处?

这首诗表现了戍卒什么样的情感?(6分)

【答案】这样写的好处是,不仅点明了边塞的“天寒”、“地暗”的环境,也真实生动地透露出戎卒在这种环境中产生的“彩旗坏”、“鼓声低”的心理感受。这首诗表现了戎卒身处辽远而艰苦的边塞的思乡之情。

【解析】“坏”、“低”,“天寒”、“地暗”突出了环境的恶劣。这样写,表现了戍卒们低沉的心境。他们内心低沉的原因是思乡。

【考点】考查鉴赏诗歌的表达技巧,体会诗歌的思想感情。能力层级D

(三)名篇名句默写(6分)

10.补写出下列名篇名句中的空缺部分。(6分)

(1)故木受绳则直, ,君子博学而日参省乎己, (《荀子·劝学》)

(2)千里马常有, 。故虽有名马,祗辱于奴隶人之手, ,不以千里称也。 (韩愈《杂说(四)》)

(3)莫笑农家腊酒浑,。山重水复疑无路, , 。(陆游《游山西村》)

【答案】(1)金就砺则利 则知明而行无过矣

(2)而伯乐不常有 骈死于槽枥之间

(3)丰年留客足鸡豚 柳暗花明又一村

【解析】注意“骈”、“槽枥”、“豚”几个字的写法。默写难度不大,六空中有四空出自初中课文。

【考点】考查默写名篇名句。能力层级A.

乙 选考题

三、文学类文本阅读(25分)11.阅读下面的文字,完成(1)-(4)题。(25分)

保护人

【法】莫泊桑

玛兰做梦见也没想到会有这么好的官运!

有天早上,他从报上看到从前一位同学新近当了议员。玛兰重新成了他那位同学呼之即来、挥之即去的朋友。

不久议员摇身一变当了部长,半年后玛兰就被任命为行政法院参事。

起初,他简直有点飘飘然了。为了炫耀,他在大街上走来走去,仿佛别人只要一看见他,就能猜到他的身份。后来出于一种有权势而又有宽宏大量者的责任感,他油然萌生一股压抑不住要去保护别人的欲望。无论在哪里遇到熟人,他都高兴地迎上去,不等人家问,就连忙说:“您知道,我现在当参事了,很想为您出点力。如有用得着我的地方,请您甭客气,尽管吩咐好了。我在这个位置上,是有权力的。”

一有机会,他对任何人都主动给予无限慷慨的帮助。他每天都要给人写十封、二十封、五十封介绍信,他写给所有的官吏。他感到幸福,无比幸福。

一天早上,他准备去行政法院,屋外已经下雨了。

雨越下越大。他只好在一个房门口躲雨。那儿已有个老神父。在当参事前,他并不喜欢神父。自一位红衣主教在一件棘手的事情上客气地向他求教以后,他对他们也尊敬起来。他看看神父,关切地问:“请问您到那一区去?”

2010全国高考语文新课标1卷67_2010高考语文试卷

神父有点犹豫,过了一会儿才说:“我朝王宫方向去。”

“如果您愿意,神父,我可以和您合用我这把伞。我到行政法院去。我是那里的参事。” 神父抬起头,望望他:“多谢,我接受您这番好意。”

玛兰接着说:“您来巴黎多半是为散心吧。”

神父回答:“不,我有事。”

“哦!是件重要的事吗?如果您用得着我,尽管吩咐好了。”

神父好像挺为难。吞吞吐吐地说:“啊!是一件无关紧要的私事??一点小误会。您不会感兴趣的。是??是一件内部的??教会方面的事。”

“哎呀,这正属行政法院管。您尽管吩咐我好了。”

“先生,我也正要到行政法院去。您心肠真是太好了。我要去见勒尔佩、萨翁两位先生。说不定还得见珀蒂帕先生。”

“哎呀,他们都是我最好的朋友,刮刮叫的同事。我都恳切地去替您托托关系。包在我身上好了。”

神父嘟囔着说了许多感恩的话。

玛兰高兴极了。“哼!您可碰到了一个千载难逢的机会,神父。瞧吧,瞧吧,有了我,您的事情解决起来一定非常顺利。”

他们到了行政法院。玛兰把神父领进办公室,请他坐在火炉前面,然后伏案写到:“亲爱的同事:请允许我恳切地向您介绍德高望重的桑蒂尔神父,他有一件小事当面向您陈述,务请鼎立协助。”

他写了三封信,那受他保护的人接了信,千恩万谢地走了。

这一天平静地过去了。玛兰夜里睡得很好,第二天愉快地醒来,吩咐人送来报纸。他打开报纸念到:

有个桑蒂尔神父,被控告做过许多卑鄙龌龊的事??谁 知他找到一位叫玛兰的行政法院参事做他的热心辩护人,该参事居然大胆地替这个披着宗教外衣的罪犯,给自己的同事们写了最肯切的介绍信??我们提请部长注意该参事令人不能容忍的行为??

他一下就蹦起来去找珀蒂帕。

珀蒂帕对他他说:“唉!您简直疯了,居然把那老阴谋家介绍给我。”

他张皇失措地说:“别提了??您瞧??我上当了??他这人看上去那么老实??他耍了我??卑鄙可耻地耍了我。我求您,求您设法狠狠地惩办他一下,越狠越好。我要写信。请您告诉我要办他,得给谁写信???对,找总主教!”

他突然坐下了,伏在珀蒂帕的桌子写道:“总主教大人:我荣幸的向阁下报告,最近有一个桑蒂尔神父欺我为人忠厚,用尽种种诡计和谎言陷害我。受他花言巧语哄骗,我竟至于??“

他把信封好,扭转头对同事说:“您看见了吧,亲爱的朋友,这对您也是个教训,千万别再替人写介绍信了。” (据郝运译文删改)

(1)下列对小说有关内容的分析和概括,最恰当的两项是(5分)

A.由于同学的帮助,玛兰才当上了行政法院参事。因此他无论在哪里遇到熟人,都主动 向对方提供帮助,这是他回报的方式。

B.在当参事前,玛兰并不喜欢神父,但是在一位红衣主教向他请教以后,“他对他们也

尊敬起来”。这样描写达到了照应上文的目的。

C.玛兰被珀蒂帕训斥后,急于为自己辩解,并马上归罪于桑蒂尔神父。这足以看出他似乎很想保护别人,但实际上更关心自己的利益。

D.给总教主写信后,玛兰告诫同事要牢记自己的教训,“千万别再替人写介绍信了”。这表明他力图文过饰非,变被动为主动。

E.桑蒂尔神父起初并不想用“一件无关紧要的小事”麻烦玛兰,因此他回应玛兰的请求时吞吞吐吐,这种神情表现了他内心的犹豫。

【答案】CDE

【解析】C给三分,答D给2分,答E给1分;答A、B不给分

【考点】考查欣赏作品的形象,赏析作品的内涵,领悟作品的艺术魅力和对作品表现出来的价值判断和审美取向作出评价,能力层级D

(2)小说中的玛兰是一个什么样的形象?请简要分析。(6分)

【答案】①自私,趋炎附势,见风使舵; ②伪善,爱慕虚荣,自高自大;③天真,热心,却没有原则

【解析】人物形象通过他的言谈举止,通过情节,通过别人的评价和议论(包括作者的看法)来体现。结合第(1)小题CDE三项基本上可以做出判断。

【考点】考查欣赏作品的形象,能力层级D

(3)小说后半部分引用了报纸上的一段报道,作者这样写对情节安排有那些作用?(6分)

【答案】①补充叙事,集中揭示人物之间的矛盾关系,使情节的内在逻辑更加合理;

②加速情节发展,为下文玛兰的言行提供依据,使小说进入高潮

③给读者留下更多的想象空间,强化情节平中见奇的效果。

【解析】插叙在记叙类文章中的作用至少有三:补充交代人物的性格、身份等;丰富故事情节,使故事曲折、生动;推动情节发展。

【考点】考查分析作品体裁的基本特征和主要表现手法,能力层级C.

(4)这篇小说以“保护人”为题,有主题思想、人物塑造、情节结构等多方面的考虑,请选择一个方面,结合全文,陈述你的观点并作分析。(8分)

【答案】观点一:使主题思想更加集中、深刻。

①以小见大,揭露当时法国上层社会的不良风气和多种黑暗现实;②讽刺官场中趋炎附势、官官相护、相互推诿的丑恶现象;③揭示出一个道理:如果社会需要保护人,如果大家都寻求保护人,社会就会失去“保护”,体现了作者对社会的公正的思考与追求。

观点二:使人物形象更加鲜明、突出。

①抓住“保护人”时刻想要保护他人的这一突出心理特征,采用夸张的语言和动作描写,惟妙惟肖地刻画人物性格;②以“保护人”为线索,使对比手法更加突出,有利于揭示人物性格的前后反差;③通过“保护人”含义的变化,淋漓尽致地集中呈现小说的讽刺特色。

观点三:使情节结构更加紧凑、有序

①以“保护人”的故事构成情节发展的主体,使结构主干突出,不枝不蔓;②以“保护” 与“被保护”为纽带,聚拢各种人物矛盾,使结构层次分明,井然有序;③围绕“保护人”安排相辅相成的明暗两条叙事线索,使结构收放自如,平中见奇。 【解析】考生要留意题干“小说以“保护人”为题,有主题思想、人物塑造、情节结构等多方面的考虑”,是让读者选取一个方面进行综合鉴赏。鉴赏时一定要观点鲜明(先亮出观点),结合原文进行分析。

【考点】考查从不同的角度和层面发掘作品的意蕴、民族心理和人文精神,对作品进行个性化阅读和有创意的解读,能力层级F.

四、实用类文本阅读(25分)

12.阅读下面的文字,完成(1)-(4)题。(25分)

杂交水稻之父

1982年的一个秋日,马尼拉洛斯巴洛斯镇国际水稻研究所的学术报告厅里,正在举行国际水稻科技界的盛会座无虚席。会议开始,国际水稻研究所所长、印度农业部前部长斯瓦米纳森博士庄重地引领袁隆平走上主席台。这时,屏幕上赫然打出袁隆平的巨幅头像,下方是“杂交水稻之父袁隆平”一行特大黑体英文字。报告厅里顿时响起经久不息的掌声。

国际同行的推崇,确实使袁隆平感受到了心智与汗水的价值,以及来自光明正大的竞争对手的真诚友谊和温暖。想到国内学术界某些权威至今仍然把自己看作湘西泥巴地里滚出来的土老冒,把杂交水稻技术视为不值一提的雕虫小技,袁隆平内心不由得黯然掠过一丝淡淡的悲哀。

会后,袁隆平跟斯瓦米纳森博士开玩笑说:“您今天这样‘突然袭击’,大张旗鼓地‘贩卖’我,可真叫我有点措手不及呀。”“我就是特意要给您一个惊喜呀!”“可我1980年第一次应邀来合作研究时,您竟然给我定了个每月800美元的实习研究生工资!”袁隆平笑着说。那一次他曾向斯瓦米纳森提出严正抗议,准备拂袖而去。经斯瓦米纳森反复道歉,极力挽留,并把他重新定为特别研究员,每月工资提到1750美元,他才留了下来。

“哈哈,您还记得那件事哪!说实话,那时候我们看您在国内地位也很低似的,这里给您待遇太高,反而使我们丢份。加上那时我们毕竟还没有亲眼见过成功的三系配套杂交水稻,所以给您定工资估计为您在国内的10倍,想来您该可以接受。没想到您还很有气派!而第二年我们就看到中国政府给您颁发了科技特等发明奖,而且您的伟大成果也让我们亲眼看到了。所以我们后来一直为那件事感到惭愧。今天,也算是我们正式为您正名吧!”

“哈哈,原来阁下您也曾亲自参与歧视我的‘勾当’啊!坦率地说,我们在国内是从来不争经济利益的。可是,到了您这里,拿多少钱可就关系到中国科学家的尊严了,所以我一定要跟您‘斗争’到底啊。不过,中国有句老话,叫做‘不打不相识’。这就像我们国际科技界的朋友们,实际都是同一阵地上的竞争对手。但是也正因为在同一阵地上竞争,才有机会成为朋友啊!我和您一见面就 ‘打了一仗’,所以我们的友谊也将更加长久。是不是?”袁隆平说。

袁隆平发明的杂交水稻技术,使水稻平均亩产比原先增加20%以上。这项世界领先的科技成果,不仅有助于中国已占世界7%的耕地养活占世界22%的人口,而且惠及全世界。为此,他被美国科学院选聘为外籍院士,院长西瑟罗纳先生介绍袁隆平当选的理由是:“袁隆平先生发明杂交水稻技术,为全世界粮食安全做出了杰出贡献,增产的粮食每年为世界解决了7000万人的吃饭问题。”湖南郴州农民曹宏球说“邓小平送来了好政策,袁隆平送来了好种子”,他专门花钱雕了一尊汉白玉的袁隆平石像 供在家里。

袁隆平把他的研究生介绍到美国、澳大利亚等国攻读博士学位,这些研究生学成后都选择留在外国工作。有人便跟袁隆平开玩笑说:“您老人家送出的人才都飞了,您可是白费心血了!”袁隆平则认真地回答说:“你们不要见识短浅。中国杂交水稻事业的未来,需要大量超过袁隆平的人才。优秀的人才的成长需要广阔的自由天地,让他们通通窝到我的手下莱,

受着我的思想束缚,而且我还无法给他们提供一流的研究条件。怎么能使他们成长为超过我的杰出学者呢?一旦祖国有条件充分发挥他们的作用,他们随时都会回来的。相反,如果他们回来而又无用武之地,那又叫人家回来干什么呢?”

(摘编自庄志霞《袁隆平传》)

(1)下列对传记有关内容的分析和概括,最恰当的两项是(5分)

A.斯瓦米纳森博士在他主持召开的一次国际水稻科技界会议上的隆重推介,使袁隆平作为世界著名水稻专家而广为人知。

B.袁隆平因为发明了具有国际领先水平的杂交水稻技术,为全世界粮食安全做出了杰出贡献,被美国科学院选聘为外籍院士。

C.湖南郴州农民曹宏球为了感谢袁隆平给他送来了好种子,专门花钱请人雕了一尊汉白玉的袁隆平石像供在家里。

D.袁隆平的研究生经他介绍到美国、澳大利亚等国攻读博士学位,为了成为超过老师的杰出学者,学成后都选择留在外国工作。

E.本文通过对“杂交水稻之父”袁隆平相关事迹的描述,表现了一位伟大的科学家的博大胸怀以及勇于探索、不计名利、无私奉献的精神。

【答案】CBE

【解析】答B给3分,答E给2分,答C给1分;答A、D不给分

【考点】考查把握文章结构,概括中心意思,能力层级C.

(2)尽管被国际同行称为“杂交水稻之父”,袁隆平内心却“不由得黯然掠过一丝淡淡的悲哀”。这是为什么?请简要分析。(6分)

【答案】①斯瓦米纳森的推崇使他产生了对比联想②他尚未得到国内学术界某些权威的承认;③杂交水稻技术被视为不值一提的雕虫小技。

【解析】居第二段末,袁隆平内心的“悲哀”来自于“把杂交水稻技术视为不值一提的雕虫小技”。据第三段只给袁隆平800美元的实习研究生工资,据第四段开头“那时候我们看您在国内地位也很低似的”,可知袁隆平尽管在国际上有了地位,在但国内还没有什么声望。

【考点】评价文本的主要观点和基本倾向,能力层级D.

(3)有人说袁隆平送出的人才“都飞了”,他是“白费心血”,袁隆平却认为这种看法是“见识短浅”。为什么?请简要分析。(6分)

【答案】中国杂交水稻事业的未来,需要大量超过袁隆平的人才;②优秀人才成长需要广阔的自由天地,国外一流的科研条件更有利于杰出学者的成长;③一旦祖国需要让他们充分发挥作用,他们也会随时回来。

【解析】需要弄明白袁隆平为何要送他们出去(培养更加优秀的人才);即使他们不回来了,但他们也会为全人类的科学事业做出贡献(将来,祖国可以召唤他们)。据最后一段“中国杂交水稻事业的未来,需要大量超过袁隆平的人才。优秀的人才的成长需要广阔的自由天地,让他们通通窝到我的手下莱,受着我的思想束缚,而且我还无法给他们提供一流的研究条件。怎么能使他们成长为超过我的杰出学者呢?一旦祖国有条件充分发挥他们的作用,他们随时都会回来的”可以回答。

【考点】考查从不同的角度和层面发掘文本的深层意蕴,探讨文本反映的人生价值和时代精神。能力层级F.

(4)袁隆平和斯瓦米纳森是同行,可他们一见面就为尊严“打了一仗”,最终又成为朋

友,而且认为彼此的友谊“将更加长久”。请你就对“同行”、“尊严”、“友谊”三个方面的理解,任选一个方面,结合全文,谈谈你的看法。(8分)

【答案】观点一:同行有可能成为朋友。

①彼此为同行,就有机会认识并可能成为朋友;②同行的认可,又能给人带来温暖,感受到自己的价值。

观点二:维护尊严,既要斗争又要有一定的进步。

①斯瓦米纳森层因为担心“丢份”而“歧视”袁隆平,当看到他“准备拂袖而去”时就马上让步;②斯瓦米纳森亲眼看到袁隆平的伟大成果后主动为他正名;③袁隆平为维护中国科学家的尊严而严正抗议,斗争到底。

观点三:经过“斗争”的朋友,友谊才会更加长久。

①不打不相识,通过斗争可以加深了解,从而建立友谊;②竞争对手间要保持友谊,必须真诚让对方感到温暖。

【解析】考生首先要弄懂这里的“同行”、“尊严”、“友谊”分别是针对什么而来的,再根据上下文,结合选文的中心观点加以分析、提炼。

【考点】考查探究文本中的重点和难点,提出自己的见解,能力层级F.

第II卷 表达题

五、语言文字运用(20分)

13.下列各句中,加点的成语使用不恰当的一项是(3分)

A.有些人取得一点成绩,便自命不凡,洋洋自得,尾巴都翘到天上去了,这样的人终究....

不会有大的作为。

B.看到果农家里汗牛充栋的黄灿灿的橙子,我深感欣慰,因为这说明我们开发的新品种....

产量高,品质好。

C.对那些少不更事的年轻人,我们不仅要多加指导,还要给他们更多的锻炼机会,使他....

们尽快地成熟起来。

D.开发商们对商品房面积的计算方式一直讳莫如深,由此导致的开发商与业主之间的经....

济纠纷经常发生。

【答案】B

【解析】汗牛充栋,形容书多。此处用错对象,不能形容“橙子”多。

【考点】考查正确使用词语,能力层级E

14.下列各句中,没有语病的一句是(3分)

A.最近相关部门对两个小区的住房进行空气质量检测,结果有一半住房甲醛超标,而引发甲醛超标最主要的原因是居民不合适的装修造成的。

B.李先生认为服饰公司侵犯了自己的权利,将之诉至法院,要求停止伤害,并提出30000元人民币的经济索赔和2000元人民币的精神损害抚慰金。

C.长沙、株洲、湘潭城市群建设的启动,对道路、交通、媒体、通讯等行业提出了新的要求,与此相关,长沙商业圈无疑也将面对重新洗牌的机会。

D.国家质检总局提出,“十一五”期间要形成10个左右拥有自主知识产权、国际竞争力较强、知名度较高、在国际市场占有一定份额的世界级品牌。

2010全国高考语文新课标1卷67_2010高考语文试卷

【答案】D

【解析】A项:“最主要的原因是??造成的”错,杂糅,保留“最主要的原因是??”或“??造成的”。B项““抚慰金”不对,应为“赔偿”才能与前面的“提出了”搭配。C项“道路、交通、媒体、通讯”并列不当,属于逻辑错误。“道路”属于“交通”行业,可直接改写为“道路交通”。

【考点】考查辨析病句,能力层级E

15.依次填入下面一段文字横线处的语句,衔接最恰当的一组是(3分)

玉树藏族自治州 , , , , , ,玉树既是“三江源头”,也是“藏獒之乡”和“虫草之乡”。

①东南与四川省甘孜藏族自治州毗连

②是长江落差最大的标志点

③与海西蒙古族藏族自治州、果洛藏族自治州等地相通

④平均海拔4000米以上,最高点6621米

⑤位于青藏高原腹地,青海省南部

⑥气候高寒

A.②④⑥⑤①③ B.③①②⑤⑥④ C.⑤③①④②⑥

D.④⑥⑤①③②

【答案】C

【解析】这是一段说明性语段。爱听、看新闻报刊的读者都知道,首先交代其地理位置,确定⑤,即可排除所有答案。

【考点】考查排序。能力层级E.

16.下面是关于“感恩教育”的评论文章中的一段文字。请根据上下文,补写画线处的内容。要求紧扣主题,语意连贯,表达明确,每处不超过15个字。(5分)

近年来,不少学校开展的感恩教育活动都要求学生给父母洗一次脚。这引发了有关人士的质疑: ?中华民族是一个有着数千年文明史的伟大民族,知恩图报使我们的传统美德。 无疑是正确的,但是,如果不考虑学生的年龄以及生理与心理的差异和特点,只是简单地采取 ,恐怕不但达不到预期的教育效果, 。感恩教育是一项长期的工作,而且涉及到很多方面,它需要 。

【答案】难道感恩就只是给父母洗脚吗 学校对学生进行感恩教育 “一刀切”的模式 反而会试学生产生抵触情绪 学校、家长和社会的共同努力

【解析】根据前文的“质疑”可推断第一空应当是对“洗脚”行动的反对。句末的问号可确定此句为反问句。根据“但是,如果不考虑学生的年龄以及生理与心理的差异和特点”和“只是简单地采取”可推知后面的空格里的大意是不管青红皂白。根据“涉及到很多方面”,结合上下文可推知,最后一空的大意是各方面协调努力。

【考点】考查扩展语句和连贯。

17.仿照下面的示例,自选话题,另写三句话,要求内容贴切,句式与示例相同。(6分) 种子如果害怕埋没,那它永远不能发芽;

雏鹰如果害怕折翅,那它永远不能高飞;

钻石如果害怕琢磨,那它永远不能生辉。

【答案】示例:小溪如果害怕大海,那它永远不能澎湃;流星如果害怕燃烧,那它永远不能闪耀;巨轮如果害怕骇浪,那它永远不能出海。

【解析】句式为“??如果害怕??,那它远远不能??”,修辞上是排比。内容上有一定哲理。考生首先要求得“形似”,即句式上、修辞上一致,再力求有深度或高度。

【考点】考查仿写和修辞。

六、写作(60分)

18.阅读下面的材料,根据要求写一篇不少于800字的文章。

有一种热带观赏鱼,在小鱼缸里不管养多长时间,也只能长到3寸来长。然而,将这种鱼放到大水池中,两个月就可以长到一尺长。

狼是一种有极强好奇心的动物,它们对周围的环境总是充满兴趣,不断体验,从而躲避危险,发现实物,顽强地生存下来。

心理学家罗森塔尔曾随机挑选出一些学生作为“最有前途者”,然后将名单交给班主任。由于老师对这些学生寄予了更大的期望,八个月后,他们的成绩明显提高。

以上现象启发人们认识到人才成长是有一定规律的。

要求选准角度,明确立意,自选文体,自拟标题;不要脱离材料内容及含义范围作文,不要套作,不得抄袭。

二 : 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

理科综合能力测试

二、选择题(本题共8小题。(www.61k.com]在每小题给出的四个选项中,有的只有一个选项正确,有的有多个选项正确,全部选对的得6分,选对但不全的得3分,有选错的得0分。)

15.如右图,轻弹簧上端与一质量为m的木块1相连,下端与另一质

量为M的木块2相连,整个系统置于水平放置的光滑木板上,并处于静

止状态。现将木板沿水平方向突然抽出,设抽出后的瞬间,木块1、2

的加速度大小分别为a1、a2。重力加速度大小为g。则有

A.a1?g,a2?g B.a1?0,a2?g

C.a1?0,a2?m?Mm?Mg D.a1?g,a2?g MM

16.关于静电场,下列结论普遍成立的是

A.电场中任意两点之间的电势差只与这两点的场强有关

B.电场强度大的地方电势高,电场强度小的地方电势低

C.将正点电荷从场强为零的一点移动到场强为零的另一点,电场力做功为零

D.在正电荷或负电荷产生的静电场中,场强方向都指向电势降低最快的方向

17.某地的地磁场磁感应强度的竖直分量方向向下,大小为4.5?10T。一灵敏电压表连接在当地入海河段的两岸,河宽100m,该河段涨潮和落潮时有海水(视为导体)流过。设落潮时,海水自西向东流,流速为2m/s。下列说法正确的是

A.河北岸的电势较高 B.河南岸的电势较高

C.电压表记录的电压为9mV D.电压表记录的电压为5mV

18.一水平抛出的小球落到一倾角为?的斜面上时,其速度方

向与斜面垂直,运动轨迹如右图中虚线所示。小球在竖直方向

下落的距离与在水平方向通过的距离之比为 ?5

11 B. tan?2tan?

C.tan? D.2tan? A.

19.右图为两分子系统的势能Ep与两分子间距离r的关系曲线。下列说法正确的是

A.当r大于r1时,分子间的作用力表现为引力

B.当r小于r1时,分子间的作用力表现为斥力

C.当r等于r2时,分子间的作用力为零

D.在r由r1变到r2的过程中,分子间的作用力做负功

20.某人手持边长为6cm的正方形平面镜测量身后一棵树的高度。测量时保持镜面与地面垂直,镜子与眼睛的距离为0.4m。在某位置时,他在镜中恰好能够看到整棵树的像;然后他向前走了6.0 m,发现用这个镜子长度的5/6就能看到整棵树的像,这棵树的高度约为

A.5.5m B.5.0m C.4.5m D.4.0m

21.一简谐振子沿x轴振动,平衡位置在坐标原点。 t?0时刻振子的位移x??

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

0.1m; 1

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

4t?s时刻x?0.1m;t?4s时刻x?0.1m。[www.61k.com)该振子的振幅和周期可能为 3

88A.0.2 m,s B.0.2 m, 8s C.0.1 m,s D.0.1 m,8s 33

非选择题 共13题,共174分

22.(6分)

图1是利用激光测转的原理示意图,图中圆盘可绕固定轴转动,盘边缘侧面上有一小段涂有很薄的反光材料。当盘转到某一位置时,接收器可以接收到反光涂层所反射的激光束,并将所收到的光信号转变成电信号,在示波器显示屏上显示出来(如图2所示)。

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

(1)若图2中示波器显示屏横向的每大格(5小格)对应的时间为5.00×10 s ,则圆盘的转速为__________________转/s。(保留3位有效数字)

(2)若测得圆盘直径为10.20 cm,则可求得圆盘侧面反光涂层的长度为 ________ cm。(保留3位有效数字)

23.(12分)一电流表的量程标定不准确,某同学利用图1所示电路测量该电流表的实际量程Im。 -2

?,量程标称为5.0mA;标准电流表A2,所用器材有:量程不准的电流表A1,内阻r1=10.0

内阻r2=45.0?,量程1.0mA;标准电阻R1,阻值10.0?;滑动变阻器R,

总电阻为300.0?;电源E,电动势3.0V,内阻不计;保护电阻R2;开关

S;导线。

回答下列问题:

(1)在答题卡上(图2所示)的实物图上画出连线。

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

2

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

(2)开关S闭合前,滑动变阻器的滑动端c应滑动至 端。(www.61k.com)

(3)开关S闭合后,调节滑动变阻器的滑动端,使电流表A1满偏;若此时电流表A2的读数为I2,则A1的量程Im

(4)若测量时,A1未调到满偏,两电流表的示数如图3所示,从图中读出A1的示数I1 ,A2的示数I2 = Im。(保留3位有效数字)

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

(5)写出一条提高测量准确度的建议: 。

24.(15分)

汽车由静止开始在平直的公路上行驶,0 ~60s内汽车的加速度随时间变化的图线如右图所示。

(1) 画出汽车在0~60s内的v-t图线;

(2) 求在这60s内汽车行驶的路程。

25.(18分)

如右图,质量分别为m和M的两个星球A和B在引力作用下都

绕O点做匀速周运动,星球A和B两者中心之间距离为L。已知

A、B的中心和O三点始终共线,A和B分别在O

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

的两侧。引力

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

3

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

常数为G。[www.61k.com)

(1) 求两星球做圆周运动的周期。

(2) 在地月系统中,若忽略其它星球的影响,可以将月球和地球看成上述星球A和B,月球绕其轨道中心运行为的周期记为T1。但在近似处理问题时,常常认为月球是绕地心做圆周运动的,这样算得的运行周期T2。已知地球和月球的质量分别为5.98×1024kg 和 7.35 ×1022kg 。求T2与T1两者平方之比。(结果保留3位小数)

26.(21分)

如下图,

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

在0?x?区域内存在与xy平面垂直的匀强磁场,磁感应强度的大小为

B.在t=0时刻,一位于坐标原点的粒子源在xy平面内发射出大量同种带电粒子,所有粒子的初速度大小相同,方向与y轴正方向的夹角分布在0~180°范围内。已知沿y轴正方向发射的粒子在t?

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

t0时刻刚好从磁场边界上P,a)点离开磁场。求:

(1) 粒子在磁场中做圆周运动的半径R及粒子的比荷q/m;

(2) 此时刻仍在磁场中的粒子的初速度方向与y轴正方向夹角的取值范围;

(3) 从粒子发射到全部粒子离开磁场所用的时间。

27.(15分)

在溶液中,反映A?2B?C分别在三种不同实验条件下进行,它们的起始浓度均为c(A)?0.100mol/L、c(B)?0.200mol/L及c(C)?0mol/L。反映物A的浓度随时间的变化如下图所示。

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

4

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

请回答下列问题:

(1)与①比较,②和③分别仅改变一种反应条件。[www.61k.com]所改变的条件和判断的理由是: ②_______________;

③_______________;

(2)实验②平衡时B的转化率为_________;实验③平衡时C的浓度为____________;

(3)该反应的?H_________0,判断其理由是__________________________________;

(4)该反应进行到4.0min时的平均反应速度率:

实验②:vB=__________________________________;

实验③:vC=__________________________________。

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国Ⅰ卷)

理科综合能力测试参考答案

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

(3)5.5I 2

(4)3.00mA,0.660mA,6.05mA

(5) 多次测量取平均 (其它合理答案同样给分,如:测量时,电流表指针偏转大于满刻度的l/2)

5

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

24.(15分)

(I)设t=10,40,60 s时刻的速度分别为v1,v2,v3。[www.61k.com)

2m?s由图知0~10 s内汽车以加速度 ?2匀加速行驶,由运动学公式得

v1=2x10=20 m/s ①

由图知10~40 S内汽车匀速行驶.冈此

v2=20 m/s ②

s由图知40~60 s内汽车以加速度1m??2匀减速行驶.由运动学公式得

v3??20?1?20??0 ③

根据①②③式,可画出汽车在0~60 s内的v?t图线,如

右图所示。

(2)由右图可知,在这60 s内汽车行驶的路程为

s?30?60?20=900 m ④ 2

25.(18分)

(1)设两个星球A和B做匀速圆周运动的轨道半径分别为r和 R,相互作用的引力大小为f,运行周期为T。根据万有引力定律有

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

(2)在地月系统中,由于地月系统旋转所围绕的中心O不在地心,月球做圆周运动的周期可由⑤式得出

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

T1?2?

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

⑥ 6

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

式中M?和m?分别是地球与月球的质量,L?是地心与月心之间的距离。(www.61k.com)若认为月球在地球的引力作用下绕地心做匀速圆周运动,则

?2??M?m??G?m??L? ⑦ 2L??T2?

式中,T2为月球绕地心运动的周期。由⑦式得 2

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

T2=2 ⑧ 由⑥⑧式得,

2?T2?m?=1+ ⑨ ???M?T1?

代入题给数据得

?T2???=1.012 ⑩

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

?T1?2

q2?? ⑥ m3B0t

7

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

(2)依题意,同一时刻仍在磁场内的粒子到O点距离相同。[www.61k.com)在t0时刻仍在磁场中的粒子

?上.如图所示。 应位于以O点为圆心、OP为半径的弧MN

设此时位于P、M、N三点的粒子的初速度分别为vP、vM、vN。由对称性可知vP与OP、vM与OM、vN与ON的夹角均为

关系有

?M??。设vM、vN与y轴正向的夹角分别为?M、?N,由几何3?

3

2? ?N? ⑧

2010高考理综全国卷 2010年高考物理(全国卷1)

3 ⑦

8

三 : 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷Ⅰ)

第Ⅰ卷(共115分)

第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。[www.61k.com)录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有l0秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt?

A. £19.15 B. £9.15. C. £9.18.

答案是B。

1. What will Dorothy do on the weekend?

A. Go out with her friend. B. Work on her paper. C. Make some plans.

2. What was the normal price of the T-shirt?

A. $15. B. $30. C. $50.

3. What has the woman decided to do on Sunday afternoon?

A. To attend a wedding. B. To visit an exhibition. C. To meet a friend.

4. When does the bank close on Saturday?

A. At l:00 pm. B. At 3:00 pm. C. At 4:00 pm.

5. Where are the speakers?

A. In a store. B. In a classroom. C. At a hotel.

第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22 .5分)

听下面5段对话或独自。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

6. What do we know about Nora?

A. She prefers a room of her own.

B. She likes to work with other girls.

C. She lives near the city center.

7. What is good about the flat?

A. It has a large sitting room.

B. It has good furniture.

C. It has a big kitchen.

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

8. Where has Barbara been?

A. Milan. B. Florence. C. Rome.

9. What has Barbara got in her suitcase?

A. Shoes. B. Stones. C. Books.

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

听第8段材料,回答第10至l2题。(www.61k.com]

l0. Who is making the telephone call?

A. Thomas Brothers. B. Mike Landon. C. Jack Cooper.

11. What relation is the woman to Mr. Cooper?

A. His wife. B. His boss. C. His secretary.

12. What is the message about?

A. A meeting. B. A visit to France. C. The date for a trip.

听第9段材料,回答第13至l6题。

13. Who could the man speaker most probably be?

A. A person who saw the accident.

B. The driver of the lorry.

C. A police officer.

14. What was Mrs. Franks doing when the accident took place?

A. Walking along Churchill Avenue.

B. Getting ready to cross the road.

C. Standing outside a bank.

15. When did the accident happen?

A. At about 8:00 am.

B. At about 9:00 am.

C. At about l0:00 am.

16. How did the accident happen?

A. A lorry hit a car.

B. A car ran into a lorry.

C. A bank clerk rushed into the street.

听第l0段材料,回答第17至20题。

17. What is the talk mainly about?

A. The history of the school.

B. The courses for the term.

C. The plan for the day.

18. Where can the visitors learn about the subjects for new students?

A. In the school hall.

B. In the science labs.

C. In the classrooms.

19. What can students do in the practical areas?

A. Take science courses.

B. Enjoy excellent meals.

C. Attend workshops.

20. When are the visitors expected to ask questions?

A. During the lunch hour.

B. After the welcome speech.

C. Before the tour of the labs.

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题l分,满分l5分)

从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。[www.61k.com)

例:We last night, but we went to the concert instead.

A. must have studied B. might study

C. should have studied D. would study

答案是C。

21. — Have you finished reading Jane Eyre?

— No, I my homework all day yesterday.

A. was doing B. would do C. had done D. do

22. The workers the glasses and marked on each box ―This Side Up‖.

A. carried B. delivered C. pressed D. packed

23. I’ll spend half of my holiday practising English and half learning drawing.

A. another B. the other C. other’s D. other

24. As a child, Jack studied in a village school, is named after his grandfather.

A. which B. where C. what D. that

25. Mary made coffee her guests were finishing their meal.

A. so that B. although C. while D. as if

26. I have seldom seen my mother pleased with my progress as she is now.

A. so B. very C. too D. rather

27. Mrs.White showed her students some old maps from the library.

A. to borrow B. to be borrowed C. borrowed D. borrowing

28 When you are home,give a call to let me know you safely.

A. are arriving B. have arrived C. had arrived D. will arrive

29. Just be patient. You expect the world to change so soon.

A. can’t B. needn’t C. may not D. will not

30. The little boy won’t go to sleep his mother tells him a story.

A. or B. unless C. but D. whether

31. — Everybody is going to climb the mountain. Can I go too, mom?

— Wait till you are old enough, dear.

A. Will you? B. Why not? C. I hope so. D. I’m afraid not.

32. The discovery of gold in Australia led thousands to believe that a fortune .

A. is made B. would make

C. was to be made D. had made

33. We haven’t discussed yet we are going to place our new furniture.

A. that B. which C. what D. where

34. With Father’s Day around the corner, I have taken some money out of the bank

presents for my dad.

A. buy B. to buy C. buying D. to have bought

35. — Was he sorry for what he’d done?

— .

A. No wonder B. Well done C. Not really D. Go ahead

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

第二节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题l.5分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。[www.61k.com)

It was a busy morning, about 8:30, when an elderly gentleman in his 80s came to the hospital. I heard him saying to the nurse that he was in a hurry for an appointment (约会) at 9:30.

The nurse had him take a in the waiting area, him it would be at least 40 minutes someone would be able to see him. I saw him his watch and decided, since I was busy — my patient didn’t at the appointed hour, I would examine his wound. While taking care of his wound. I asked him if he had another doctor’s appointment.

The gentleman said no and told me that he to go to the nursing home to eat breakfast with his . He told me that she had been for a while and that she had a special disease I asked if she would be if he was a bit late. He replied that she knew who he was, that she had not been able to him for five years now. I was , and asked him, ―And you go every morning, even though she doesn’t know who you are?‖

He smiled and said, ―She doesn’t know me, but I know who she is.‖ I had to hold back as he left.

Now I that in marriages, true love is of all that is. The happiest people don’t

have the best of everything; they just the best of everything they have. isn’t about how to live through the storm, but how to dance in the rain.

36. A. breath B. test C. seat D. break

37. A. persuading B. promising C. understanding D. telling

38. A. if B. before C. since D. after

39. A. taking off B. fixing C. looking at D. winding

40. A. very B. also C. seldom D. not

41. A. turn up B. show off C. come on D. go away

42. A. needed B. forgot C. agreed D. happened

43. A. daughter B. wife C. mother D. sister

44. A. late B. well C. around D. there

45. A. lonely B. worried C. doubtful D. hungry

46. A. so far B. neither C. no longer D. already

47. A. recognize B. answer C. believe D. expect

48. A. moved B. disappointed C. surprised D. satisfied

49. A. only B. then C. thus D. still

50. A. curiosity B. tears C. words D. judgment

51. A. realize B. suggest C. hope D. prove

52. A. agreement B. expression C. acceptance D. exhibition

53. A. necessarily B. completely C. naturally D. frequently

54. A. learn B. make C. favor D. try

55. A. Adventure B. Beauty C. Trust D. Life

第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。(www.61k.com]

A

Shakespeare’s Birthplace and Exhibition of Shakespeare’s World

Welcome to the world-famous house where William Shakespeare was born in l564 and where he grew up. The property (房产) remained in the ownership of Shakespeare’s family until 1806. The House has welcomed visitors travelling from all over the world, for over 250 years.

◆Enter through the Visitors’ Centre and see the highly-praised exhibition Shakespeare’s World, a lively and full introduction to

the life and work of Shakespeare. ◆Stand in the rooms where Shakespeare grew up. ◆Discover examples of furniture and needlework from Shakespeare’s period.

◆Enjoy the traditional (传统的) English garden, planted with

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

trees and flowers mentioned in the poet’s works.

★The Birthplace is within easy walking distance of all the car parks shown on the map;nearest is Windsor Street (3 minutes’ walk). ★The House may present difficulties but the Visitors’ Centre, its exhibition, and the garden are accessible (可进入的) to wheelchair users ★The Shakespeare Coffee House (opposite the Birthplace).

56. How much is the admission for a family of two grown-ups and two children?

A. £9.80. B. £12.00. C. £14.20. D. £16.40.

57. Where is the nearest parking place to Shakespeare’s Birthplace?

A. Behind the exhibition hall.

B. Opposite the Visitors’ Centre.

C. At Windsor Street.

D. Near the Coffee House.

58. A wheelchair user may need help to enter .

A. the House B. the garden C. the Visitors’ Centre D. the exhibition hall

B

EDGEWOOD — Every morning at Dixie Heights High School, customers pour into a special experiment: the district’s first coffee shop run mostly by students with special learning needs.

Well before classes start, students and teachers order Lattes, Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolates. Then, during the first period, teachers call in orders on their room phones, and students make deliveries.

By closing time at 9:20 a.m., the shop usually sells 90 drinks.

―Whoever made the chi tea, Ms. Schatzman says it was good,‖

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

Christy McKinley, a second

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

year student, announced recently, after hanging up with the teacher.

The shop is called the Dixie PIT, which stands for Power in Transition. Although some of the students are not disabled, many are, and the PIT helps them prepare for life after high school.

They learn not only how to run a coffee shop but also how to deal with their affairs. They keep a timecard and receive paychecks, which they keep in check registers.

Special-education teachers Kim Chevalier and Sue Casey introduced the Dixie PIT from a similar program at Kennesaw Mountain High School in Georgia.

Not that it was easy. Chevalier’s first problem to overcome was product-related. Should schools be selling coffee? What about sugar content?

Kenton County Food Service Director Ginger Gray helped. She made sure all the drinks, which use non-fat milk, fell within nutrition (营养) guidelines.

The whole school has joined in to help.

Teachers agreed to give up their lounge (休息室) in the mornings. Art students painted the name of the shop on the wall. Business students designed the paychecks. The basketball team helped pay for cups.

59. What is the text mainly about?

A. A best-selling coffee.

B. A special educational program.

C. Government support for schools.

D. A new type of teacher-student relationship.

60.The Dixie PIT program was introduced in order to A. raise money for school affairs

B. do some research on nutrition

C. develop students’ practical skills

D. supply teachers with drinks

61. How did Christy McKinley know Ms. Schatzman’s opinion of the chi tea?

A. She met her in the shop.

B. She heard her telling others.

C. She talked to her on the phone.

D. She went to her office to deliver the tea.

62. We know from the text that Ginger Gray .

A. manages the Dixie PIT program in Kenton County

B. sees that the drinks meet health standards

C. teaches at Dixie Heights High School

D. owns the school’s coffee shop

C

Along the river banks of the Amazon and the Orinoco there lives a bird that swims before it can fly, flies like a fat chicken, eats green leaves, has the stomach of a cow and has claws (爪) on its wings when young. They build their homes about 4.6m above the river, an important feature (特征) for the safety of the young. It is called the hoatzin.

In appearance, the birds of both sexes look very much alike with brown on the back and cream and red on the underside. The head is small, with a large set of feathers on the top, bright red eyes, and blue skin. Its nearest relatives are the common birds, cuckoos. Its most striking

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

feature, though, is only found in the young.

Baby hoatzins have a claw on the leading edge of each wing and another at the end of each wing tip. Using these four claws, together with the beak (喙), they can climb about in the bushes, looking very much like primitive birds must have done. When the young hoatzins have learned to fly, they lose their claws.

During the drier months between December and March hoatzins fly about the forest in groups of 20 to 30 birds, but in April, when the rainy season begins, they collect together in smaller living units of two to seven birds for producing purposes.

63. What is the text mainly about?

A. Hoatzins in dry and rainy seasons.

B. The relatives and enemies of hoatzins.

C. Primitive birds and hoatzins of the Amazon.

D. The appearance and living habits of hoatzins.

64. Young hoatzins are different from their parents in that A. they look like young cuckoos

B. they have claws on the wings

C. they eat a lot like a cow

D. they live on river banks

65. What can we infer about primitive birds from the text?

A. They had claws to help them climb.

B. They could fly long distances.

C. They had four wings like hoatzins.

D. They had a head with long feathers on the top.

66. Why do hoatzins collect together in smaller groups when the rainy season comes?

A. To find more food.

B. To protect themselves better.

C. To keep themselves warm.

D. To produce their young.

D

Science can’t explain the power of pets, but many studies have shown that the company of pets can help lower blood pressure (血压) and raise chances of recovering from a heart attack, reduce loneliness and spread all-round good cheer.

Any owner will tell you how much joy a pet brings. For some, an animal provides more comfort than a husband/wife. A 2002 study by Karen Allen of the State University of New York measured stress (紧张) levels and blood pressure in people — half of them pet owners — while they performed 5 minutes of mental arithmetic (算术) or held a hand in ice water. Subjects completed the tasks alone, with a husband/wife, a close friend or with a pet. People with pets did it best. Those tested with their animal friends had smaller change in blood pressure and returned most quickly to baseline heart rates. With pets in the room, people also made fewer math mistakes than when doing in front of other companions. It seems people feel more relaxed (放松) around pets, says Allen, who thinks it may be because pets don’t judge.

A study reported last fall suggests that having a pet dog not only raises your spirits but may also have an effect on your eating habits. Researchers at Northwestern Memorial Hospital spent a

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

year studying 36 fat people and their equally fat dogs on diet-and-exercise programs; a separate group of 56 people without pets were put on a diet program. On average, people lost about I1 pounds, or 5% of their body weight. Their dogs did even better, losing an average of 12 pounds, more than 15% of their body weight. Dog owners didn’t lose any more weight than those without dogs but, say researchers, got more exercise overall — mostly with their dogs — and found it worth doing.

67. What does the text mainly discuss?

A. What pets bring to their owners.

B. How pets help people calm down.

C. People’s opinions of keeping pets.

D. Pet’s value in medical research.

68. We learn from the text that a person with heart disease has a better chance of getting well

if A. he has a pet companion

B. he has less stress of work

C. he often does mental arithmetic

D. he is taken care of by his family

69. According to Allen, why did the people do better with pets around when facing stressful tasks?

A. They have lower blood pressure.

B. They become more patient.

C. They are less nervous.

D. They are in higher spirits.

70. The research mentioned in the last paragraph reports that _____.

A. people with dogs did more exercise

B. dogs lost the same weight as people did

C. dogs liked exercise much more than people did

D. people without dogs found the program unhelpful

E

There were smiling children all the way. Clearly they knew at what time the train passed their homes and they made it their business to stand along the railway, wave to complete strangers and cheer them up as they rushed towards Penang. Often whole families stood outside their homes and waved and smiled as if those on the trains were their favorite relatives. This is the simple village people of Maiaysia. I was moved.

I had always traveled to Malaysia by plane or car, so this was the first time I was on a train. the long train journey and had brought along a dozen magazihes to read and reread. I looked about the train. There was not one familiar face. I sighed and sat down to read my Economics.

It was not long before the train was across the Causeway and in Malaysia. Johore Baru was just another city like Singapore, so I was tired of looking at the crowds of people as they hurried past. As we went beyond the city, I watched the straight rows of rubber trees and miles and miles of green. Then the first village came into sight, Immediately I came alive; I decided to wave back.

From then on my journey became interesting. I threw my magazines into the waste basket

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

and decided to join in Malaysian life. Then everything came alive. The mountains seemed to speak to me. Even the trees were smiling. I stared at everything as if I was looking at it for the first time.

The day passed fast and I even forgot to have my lunch until I felt hungry. I looked at my watch and was surprised that it was 3:00 pm. Soon the train pulled up at Butterworth. I looked at the people all around me. They all looked beautiful. When my uncle arrived with a smile, I threw my arms around him to give him a warm hug (拥抱). I had never done this before. He seemed surprised and then his weather-beaten face warmed up with a huge smile. We walked arm in arm to his car.

I looked forward to the return journey.

71. The author expected the train trip to be .

A. adventurous

B. pleasant

C. exciting

D. dull

72. What did the author remember most fondly of her train trip?

A. The friendly country people.

B. The mountains along the way.

C. The crowds of people in the streets.

D. The simple lunch served on the train.

73. Which of the following words can best take the place of the word ―relish‖ in the second

paragraph?

A. choose

B. enjoy

C. prepare for

D. carry on

74. Where was the writer going?

A. Johore Baru.

B. The Causeway.

C. Butterworth.

D. Singapore.

75. What can we learn from the story?

A. Comfort in traveling by train.

B. Pleasure of living in the country.

C. Reading gives people delight.

D. Smiles brighten people up.

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

第Ⅱ卷(共35分)

第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)

第一节 短文改错(共l0小题;每小题l分,满分l0分)

此题要求改正所给短文中的错误。[www.61k.com)对标有题号的每一行作出判断:如无错误,在该行右边横线上画一个勾(√);如有错误(每行只有一个错误),则按下列情况改正:

此行多一个词:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉,在该行右边横线上写出该词,并也用斜线划掉。

此行缺一个词:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),在该行右边横线上写出该加的词。 此行错一个词:在错的词下划一横线,在该行右边横线上写出改正后的词。 注意:原行没有错的不要改。

It was a chance of a lifetime to win the first 76. _______

prize on the Story Writing Show. All I had to do 77. _______

was to write a story or present it. My teachers 78. _______

have been telling me how great my writing was. 79. _______

So if they had said was true, I would have a chance 80. _______

of winning the prize. What were better, I had useful 81. _______

help. There was Uncle Chen, gentleman living 82. _______

near my house, who was a very much famous writer. 83. _______

He agreed to reading my story and give me some 84. _______

advices on how to write like a real writer. 85. _______

第二节 书面表达(满分25分)

假设你是育才中学学生会主席李华。你校将举办一次英语演讲比赛(speech contest),希望附近某大学的外籍教师Smith女士来做评委。请参照以下比赛通知给她写一封信。

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

注意:词数100左右。

Dear Ms. Smith,

With best wishes,

Li Hua

2010高考英语全国卷1 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷Ⅰ)

1—10 BBABC ACAAB 11—20 CACCB BCBCA

21—30 ADBAC ACBAB 31—40 DCDBC CDBCD

41—50 AABDB CACDB 51—60 ACABD BCABC

61—70 CBDBA DAACA 71—75 DABCD

76. 正确 77. on改为in 78. or改为and 79. have改为had

80. they前加what 81. were改为was 82. gentleman前加a 83. 去掉much

84. reading改为read 85. advices改为advice

One possible version:

Dear Ms. Smith,

I’m Li Hua, Chair of the Student Union of Yucai Middle School, which is close to your university. I’m writing to invite you to be a judge at our English speech contest to be held in our school on June 15. It will start at 2:00 pm and last for about three hours. Ten students will deliver their speeches on the given topic ―Man and the Nature‖. We hope that you will accept our invitation if it is convenient for you. Please call me at 44876655 if you have any questions. I am looking forward to your reply.

With best wishes,

Li Hua

四 : 2010高考英语全国卷1

2010

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷Ⅰ)

第Ⅰ卷(共115分)

第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有l0秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt?

A. £19.15 B. £9.15. C. £9.18.

答案是B。

1. What will Dorothy do on the weekend?

A. Go out with her friend. B. Work on her paper. C. Make some plans.

2. What was the normal price of the T-shirt?

A. $15. B. $30. C. $50.

3. What has the woman decided to do on Sunday afternoon?

A. To attend a wedding. B. To visit an exhibition. C. To meet a friend.

4. When does the bank close on Saturday?

A. At l:00 pm. B. At 3:00 pm. C. At 4:00 pm.

5. Where are the speakers?

A. In a store. B. In a classroom. C. At a hotel.

第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22 .5分)

听下面5段对话或独自。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

6. What do we know about Nora?

A. She prefers a room of her own.

B. She likes to work with other girls.

C. She lives near the city center.

7. What is good about the flat?

A. It has a large sitting room.

B. It has good furniture.

C. It has a big kitchen.

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

8. Where has Barbara been?

A. Milan. B. Florence. C. Rome.

9. What has Barbara got in her suitcase?

A. Shoes. B. Stones. C. Books.

2010

听第8段材料,回答第10至l2题。

l0. Who is making the telephone call?

A. Thomas Brothers. B. Mike Landon. C. Jack Cooper.

11. What relation is the woman to Mr. Cooper?

A. His wife. B. His boss. C. His secretary.

12. What is the message about?

A. A meeting. B. A visit to France. C. The date for a trip.

听第9段材料,回答第13至l6题。

13. Who could the man speaker most probably be?

A. A person who saw the accident.

B. The driver of the lorry.

C. A police officer.

14. What was Mrs. Franks doing when the accident took place?

A. Walking along Churchill Avenue.

B. Getting ready to cross the road.

C. Standing outside a bank.

15. When did the accident happen?

A. At about 8:00 am.

B. At about 9:00 am.

C. At about l0:00 am.

16. How did the accident happen?

A. A lorry hit a car.

B. A car ran into a lorry.

C. A bank clerk rushed into the street.

听第l0段材料,回答第17至20题。

17. What is the talk mainly about?

A. The history of the school.

B. The courses for the term.

C. The plan for the day.

18. Where can the visitors learn about the subjects for new students?

A. In the school hall.

B. In the science labs.

C. In the classrooms.

19. What can students do in the practical areas?

A. Take science courses.

B. Enjoy excellent meals.

C. Attend workshops.

20. When are the visitors expected to ask questions?

A. During the lunch hour.

B. After the welcome speech.

C. Before the tour of the labs.

2010

第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题l分,满分l5分)

从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

例:We last night, but we went to the concert instead.

A. must have studied B. might study

C. should have studied D. would study

答案是C。

21. — Have you finished reading Jane Eyre?

— No, I my homework all day yesterday.

A. was doing B. would do C. had done D. do

22. The workers the glasses and marked on each box ―This Side Up‖.

A. carried B. delivered C. pressed D. packed

23. I’ll spend half of my holiday practising English and half learning drawing.

A. another B. the other C. other’s D. other

24. As a child, Jack studied in a village school, is named after his grandfather.

A. which B. where C. what D. that

25. Mary made coffee her guests were finishing their meal.

A. so that B. although C. while D. as if

26. I have seldom seen my mother pleased with my progress as she is now.

A. so B. very C. too D. rather

27. Mrs.White showed her students some old maps from the library.

A. to borrow B. to be borrowed C. borrowed D. borrowing

28 When you are home,give a call to let me know you safely.

A. are arriving B. have arrived C. had arrived D. will arrive

29. Just be patient. You expect the world to change so soon.

A. can’t B. needn’t C. may not D. will not

30. The little boy won’t go to sleep his mother tells him a story.

A. or B. unless C. but D. whether

31. — Everybody is going to climb the mountain. Can I go too, mom?

— Wait till you are old enough, dear.

A. Will you? B. Why not? C. I hope so. D. I’m afraid not.

32. The discovery of gold in Australia led thousands to believe that a fortune .

A. is made B. would make

C. was to be made D. had made

33. We haven’t discussed yet we are going to place our new furniture.

A. that B. which C. what D. where

34. With Father’s Day around the corner, I have taken some money out of the bank

presents for my dad.

A. buy B. to buy C. buying D. to have bought

35. — Was he sorry for what he’d done?

— .

A. No wonder B. Well done C. Not really D. Go ahead

2010

第二节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题l.5分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

It was a busy morning, about 8:30, when an elderly gentleman in his 80s came to the hospital. I heard him saying to the nurse that he was in a hurry for an appointment (约会) at 9:30.

The nurse had him take a in the waiting area, him it would be at least 40 minutes someone would be able to see him. I saw him his watch and decided, since I was busy — my patient didn’t at the appointed hour, I would examine his wound. While taking care of his wound. I asked him if he had another doctor’s appointment.

The gentleman said no and told me that he to go to the nursing home to eat breakfast with his . He told me that she had been for a while and that she had a special disease I asked if she would be if he was a bit late. He replied that she knew who he was, that she had not been able to him for five years now. I was , and asked him, ―And you go every morning, even though she doesn’t know who you are?‖

He smiled and said, ―She doesn’t know me, but I know who she is.‖ I had to hold back as he left.

Now I that in marriages, true love is of all that is. The happiest people don’t

have the best of everything; they just the best of everything they have. isn’t about how to live through the storm, but how to dance in the rain.

36. A. breath B. test C. seat D. break

37. A. persuading B. promising C. understanding D. telling

38. A. if B. before C. since D. after

39. A. taking off B. fixing C. looking at D. winding

40. A. very B. also C. seldom D. not

41. A. turn up B. show off C. come on D. go away

42. A. needed B. forgot C. agreed D. happened

43. A. daughter B. wife C. mother D. sister

44. A. late B. well C. around D. there

45. A. lonely B. worried C. doubtful D. hungry

46. A. so far B. neither C. no longer D. already

47. A. recognize B. answer C. believe D. expect

48. A. moved B. disappointed C. surprised D. satisfied

49. A. only B. then C. thus D. still

50. A. curiosity B. tears C. words D. judgment

51. A. realize B. suggest C. hope D. prove

52. A. agreement B. expression C. acceptance D. exhibition

53. A. necessarily B. completely C. naturally D. frequently

54. A. learn B. make C. favor D. try

55. A. Adventure B. Beauty C. Trust D. Life

第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

2010

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

A

Shakespeare’s Birthplace and Exhibition of Shakespeare’s World

Welcome to the world-famous house where William Shakespeare was born in l564 and where he grew up. The property (房产) remained in the ownership of Shakespeare’s family until 1806. The House has welcomed visitors travelling from all over the world, for over 250 years.

◆Enter through the Visitors’ Centre and see the highly-praised exhibition Shakespeare’s World, a lively and full introduction to

the life and work of Shakespeare. ◆Stand in the rooms where Shakespeare grew up. ◆Discover examples of furniture and needlework from Shakespeare’s period.

◆Enjoy the traditional (传统的) English garden, planted with

trees and flowers mentioned in the poet’s works.

★The Birthplace is within easy walking distance of all the car parks shown on the map;nearest is Windsor Street (3 minutes’ walk). ★The House may present difficulties but the Visitors’ Centre, its exhibition, and the garden are accessible (可进入的) to wheelchair users ★The Shakespeare Coffee House (opposite the Birthplace).

56. How much is the admission for a family of two grown-ups and two children?

A. £9.80. B. £12.00. C. £14.20. D. £16.40.

57. Where is the nearest parking place to Shakespeare’s Birthplace?

A. Behind the exhibition hall.

B. Opposite the Visitors’ Centre.

C. At Windsor Street.

D. Near the Coffee House.

58. A wheelchair user may need help to enter .

A. the House B. the garden C. the Visitors’ Centre D. the exhibition hall

B

EDGEWOOD — Every morning at Dixie Heights High School, customers pour into a special experiment: the district’s first coffee shop run mostly by students with special learning needs.

Well before classes start, students and teachers order Lattes, Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolates. Then, during the first period, teachers call in orders on their room phones, and students make deliveries.

By closing time at 9:20 a.m., the shop usually sells 90 drinks.

―Whoever made the chi tea, Ms. Schatzman says it was good,‖

Christy McKinley, a second

2010

year student, announced recently, after hanging up with the teacher.

The shop is called the Dixie PIT, which stands for Power in Transition. Although some of the students are not disabled, many are, and the PIT helps them prepare for life after high school.

They learn not only how to run a coffee shop but also how to deal with their affairs. They keep a timecard and receive paychecks, which they keep in check registers.

Special-education teachers Kim Chevalier and Sue Casey introduced the Dixie PIT from a similar program at Kennesaw Mountain High School in Georgia.

Not that it was easy. Chevalier’s first problem to overcome was product-related. Should schools be selling coffee? What about sugar content?

Kenton County Food Service Director Ginger Gray helped. She made sure all the drinks, which use non-fat milk, fell within nutrition (营养) guidelines.

The whole school has joined in to help.

Teachers agreed to give up their lounge (休息室) in the mornings. Art students painted the name of the shop on the wall. Business students designed the paychecks. The basketball team helped pay for cups.

59. What is the text mainly about?

A. A best-selling coffee.

B. A special educational program.

C. Government support for schools.

D. A new type of teacher-student relationship.

60.The Dixie PIT program was introduced in order to A. raise money for school affairs

B. do some research on nutrition

C. develop students’ practical skills

D. supply teachers with drinks

61. How did Christy McKinley know Ms. Schatzman’s opinion of the chi tea?

A. She met her in the shop.

B. She heard her telling others.

C. She talked to her on the phone.

D. She went to her office to deliver the tea.

62. We know from the text that Ginger Gray .

A. manages the Dixie PIT program in Kenton County

B. sees that the drinks meet health standards

C. teaches at Dixie Heights High School

D. owns the school’s coffee shop

C

Along the river banks of the Amazon and the Orinoco there lives a bird that swims before it can fly, flies like a fat chicken, eats green leaves, has the stomach of a cow and has claws (爪) on its wings when young. They build their homes about 4.6m above the river, an important feature (特征) for the safety of the young. It is called the hoatzin.

In appearance, the birds of both sexes look very much alike with brown on the back and cream and red on the underside. The head is small, with a large set of feathers on the top, bright red eyes, and blue skin. Its nearest relatives are the common birds, cuckoos. Its most striking

2010

feature, though, is only found in the young.

Baby hoatzins have a claw on the leading edge of each wing and another at the end of each wing tip. Using these four claws, together with the beak (喙), they can climb about in the bushes, looking very much like primitive birds must have done. When the young hoatzins have learned to fly, they lose their claws.

During the drier months between December and March hoatzins fly about the forest in groups of 20 to 30 birds, but in April, when the rainy season begins, they collect together in smaller living units of two to seven birds for producing purposes.

63. What is the text mainly about?

A. Hoatzins in dry and rainy seasons.

B. The relatives and enemies of hoatzins.

C. Primitive birds and hoatzins of the Amazon.

D. The appearance and living habits of hoatzins.

64. Young hoatzins are different from their parents in that A. they look like young cuckoos

B. they have claws on the wings

C. they eat a lot like a cow

D. they live on river banks

65. What can we infer about primitive birds from the text?

A. They had claws to help them climb.

B. They could fly long distances.

C. They had four wings like hoatzins.

D. They had a head with long feathers on the top.

66. Why do hoatzins collect together in smaller groups when the rainy season comes?

A. To find more food.

B. To protect themselves better.

C. To keep themselves warm.

D. To produce their young.

D

Science can’t explain the power of pets, but many studies have shown that the company of pets can help lower blood pressure (血压) and raise chances of recovering from a heart attack, reduce loneliness and spread all-round good cheer.

Any owner will tell you how much joy a pet brings. For some, an animal provides more comfort than a husband/wife. A 2002 study by Karen Allen of the State University of New York measured stress (紧张) levels and blood pressure in people — half of them pet owners — while they performed 5 minutes of mental arithmetic (算术) or held a hand in ice water. Subjects completed the tasks alone, with a husband/wife, a close friend or with a pet. People with pets did it best. Those tested with their animal friends had smaller change in blood pressure and returned most quickly to baseline heart rates. With pets in the room, people also made fewer math mistakes than when doing in front of other companions. It seems people feel more relaxed (放松) around pets, says Allen, who thinks it may be because pets don’t judge.

A study reported last fall suggests that having a pet dog not only raises your spirits but may also have an effect on your eating habits. Researchers at Northwestern Memorial Hospital spent a

2010

year studying 36 fat people and their equally fat dogs on diet-and-exercise programs; a separate group of 56 people without pets were put on a diet program. On average, people lost about I1 pounds, or 5% of their body weight. Their dogs did even better, losing an average of 12 pounds, more than 15% of their body weight. Dog owners didn’t lose any more weight than those without dogs but, say researchers, got more exercise overall — mostly with their dogs — and found it worth doing.

67. What does the text mainly discuss?

A. What pets bring to their owners.

B. How pets help people calm down.

C. People’s opinions of keeping pets.

D. Pet’s value in medical research.

68. We learn from the text that a person with heart disease has a better chance of getting well

if A. he has a pet companion

B. he has less stress of work

C. he often does mental arithmetic

D. he is taken care of by his family

69. According to Allen, why did the people do better with pets around when facing stressful tasks?

A. They have lower blood pressure.

B. They become more patient.

C. They are less nervous.

D. They are in higher spirits.

70. The research mentioned in the last paragraph reports that _____.

A. people with dogs did more exercise

B. dogs lost the same weight as people did

C. dogs liked exercise much more than people did

D. people without dogs found the program unhelpful

E

There were smiling children all the way. Clearly they knew at what time the train passed their homes and they made it their business to stand along the railway, wave to complete strangers and cheer them up as they rushed towards Penang. Often whole families stood outside their homes and waved and smiled as if those on the trains were their favorite relatives. This is the simple village people of Maiaysia. I was moved.

I had always traveled to Malaysia by plane or car, so this was the first time I was on a train. the long train journey and had brought along a dozen magazihes to read and reread. I looked about the train. There was not one familiar face. I sighed and sat down to read my Economics.

It was not long before the train was across the Causeway and in Malaysia. Johore Baru was just another city like Singapore, so I was tired of looking at the crowds of people as they hurried past. As we went beyond the city, I watched the straight rows of rubber trees and miles and miles of green. Then the first village came into sight, Immediately I came alive; I decided to wave back.

From then on my journey became interesting. I threw my magazines into the waste basket

2010

and decided to join in Malaysian life. Then everything came alive. The mountains seemed to speak to me. Even the trees were smiling. I stared at everything as if I was looking at it for the first time.

The day passed fast and I even forgot to have my lunch until I felt hungry. I looked at my watch and was surprised that it was 3:00 pm. Soon the train pulled up at Butterworth. I looked at the people all around me. They all looked beautiful. When my uncle arrived with a smile, I threw my arms around him to give him a warm hug (拥抱). I had never done this before. He seemed surprised and then his weather-beaten face warmed up with a huge smile. We walked arm in arm to his car.

I looked forward to the return journey.

71. The author expected the train trip to be .

A. adventurous

B. pleasant

C. exciting

D. dull

72. What did the author remember most fondly of her train trip?

A. The friendly country people.

B. The mountains along the way.

C. The crowds of people in the streets.

D. The simple lunch served on the train.

73. Which of the following words can best take the place of the word ―relish‖ in the second

paragraph?

A. choose

B. enjoy

C. prepare for

D. carry on

74. Where was the writer going?

A. Johore Baru.

B. The Causeway.

C. Butterworth.

D. Singapore.

75. What can we learn from the story?

A. Comfort in traveling by train.

B. Pleasure of living in the country.

C. Reading gives people delight.

D. Smiles brighten people up.

2010

第Ⅱ卷(共35分)

第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)

第一节 短文改错(共l0小题;每小题l分,满分l0分)

此题要求改正所给短文中的错误。对标有题号的每一行作出判断:如无错误,在该行右边横线上画一个勾(√);如有错误(每行只有一个错误),则按下列情况改正:

此行多一个词:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉,在该行右边横线上写出该词,并也用斜线划掉。

此行缺一个词:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),在该行右边横线上写出该加的词。 此行错一个词:在错的词下划一横线,在该行右边横线上写出改正后的词。 注意:原行没有错的不要改。

It was a chance of a lifetime to win the first 76. _______

prize on the Story Writing Show. All I had to do 77. _______

was to write a story or present it. My teachers 78. _______

have been telling me how great my writing was. 79. _______

So if they had said was true, I would have a chance 80. _______

of winning the prize. What were better, I had useful 81. _______

help. There was Uncle Chen, gentleman living 82. _______

near my house, who was a very much famous writer. 83. _______

He agreed to reading my story and give me some 84. _______

advices on how to write like a real writer. 85. _______

第二节 书面表达(满分25分)

假设你是育才中学学生会主席李华。你校将举办一次英语演讲比赛(speech contest),希望附近某大学的外籍教师Smith女士来做评委。请参照以下比赛通知给她写一封信。

注意:词数100左右。

Dear Ms. Smith,

With best wishes,

Li Hua

2010

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷Ⅰ)

1—10 BBABC ACAAB 11—20 CACCB BCBCA

21—30 ADBAC ACBAB 31—40 DCDBC CDBCD

41—50 AABDB CACDB 51—60 ACABD BCABC

61—70 CBDBA DAACA 71—75 DABCD

76. 正确 77. on改为in 78. or改为and 79. have改为had

80. they前加what 81. were改为was 82. gentleman前加a 83. 去掉much

84. reading改为read 85. advices改为advice

One possible version:

Dear Ms. Smith,

I’m Li Hua, Chair of the Student Union of Yucai Middle School, which is close to your university. I’m writing to invite you to be a judge at our English speech contest to be held in our school on June 15. It will start at 2:00 pm and last for about three hours. Ten students will deliver their speeches on the given topic ―Man and the Nature‖. We hope that you will accept our invitation if it is convenient for you. Please call me at 44876655 if you have any questions. I am looking forward to your reply.

With best wishes,

Li Hua

五 : 2010年高考英语全国卷I试题解析(1)

听力试题语音播放和其它省市高考试题由新浪网友饶水知音提供,谨此致谢。

原题录音:抱歉,您上传的文件格式暂不支持!

再发一次录音:仍然不成。为什么不能发 mp3 文件呢?

哪个网友教教我吧?

听力1—5题答案:BBABC (1--20题每题1.5分,共30分)

1.Whatwill Dorothy do on the weekend? 多萝西周末打算做什么?

A.Go outwith her friend. 跟朋友出去。

B.Work on the paper. 撰写论文。

C.Makesome plans. 做计划。

2.Whatwas the normal price of the T-shirt? 这种T恤的标准价格是多少?

A. $ 15B. $ 30C.$ 50

3.What has the woman decided to do on Sunday afternoon?

该女子决定星期六下午做什么?

A. To attend awedding. 出席婚礼。

B. To visit an exhibition. 参观展览会。

C. To meet a friend. 会朋友。

4.When does the bank close on Saturday? 星期六银行几点关门?

A. At 1:00pm.B. At 3:00 pm.C. At 4:00 pm.

5.Where are the speakers? 这两位讲话的人在什么地方?

A. In a store. 商店 B. In aclassroom 教室C. At a hotel.宾馆

听力6—7题答案:AC

6.What do you know about Noro? 关于娜婼你知道什么?

A. She prefers a room of herown. 她更喜欢自己的房间。

B. She likes to work with other girls. 她喜欢跟其他女孩一起工作。

C. She lives near the city center. 她住在市中心。

7.What is good about the flat? 这套公寓的好处是什么?

A. It has a large sitting room. 客厅很大。

B. It has good furniture. 家具好。

C. It has a bigkitchen. 厨房很大。

听力8—9题答案:BA

8.Where has Barbara been? 芭芭拉去过哪里?

A. Milan. 米兰B. Florence.佛罗伦萨 C.Rome. 罗马

9.Where has Barbara got in her suitcase? 芭芭拉的手提箱里有什么?

A. Shoes. B.Stones 石头 C.Books 书

听力10—12题答案:BCA

10.Who is making the telephone call? 谁在打电话?

A. Thomas Brothers 托马斯兄弟B. Mike Landon.麦克·兰登

C. JackCooper. 杰克·库珀

11.What relation is the woman to Mr. Cooper? 女子跟库珀先生是什么关系?

A. His wife. 他妻子 B. Hisboss. 他老板C. His secretary.他秘书

12.What is the message about? 消息是关于什么的?

A. A meeting.开会 B. A visit toFrance. 去法国访问

C. The datefor a trip. 旅行日期

听力13—16题答案:CCBB

13.Who could the man speaker most probably be? 男的最有可能是谁?

A. A person who saw the accident. 事故目击者

B. The driver of the lorry. 卡车司机C. A police officer.警官

14.What was Mrs. Franks doing when the accident took place?

事故发生时弗兰克斯太太在做什么?

A. Walking along Churchill Avenue. 走在丘吉尔大道上

B. Getting ready to cross the road. 正要过马路

C. Standing outside abank. 站在银行外面

15.When did the accident happen? 事故发生的时间是?

A. At about 8:00 am.B. At about 9:00am.C. At about 10:00 am.

16.How did the accident happen? 事故是怎么发生的?

A. A lorry hit a car. 卡车撞了小汽车

B. A car ran into alorry. 小汽车撞上了卡车

C. A bank clerk rushed into the street. 1个银行职员冲到大街上

听力17—20题答案:CBCA

17.What is the talk mainly about? 谈话的内容主要是什么?

A. The history of the school. 校史 B. The courses for the term.本学期课程

C. The plan for theday. 当天的计划

18.Where can the visitors learn about the subject for newstudents?

参观者可以在什么地方了解新生的学习科目?

A. In the school hall. 学校大厅B. In the sciencelabs. 实验室

C. In theclassrooms. 教室

19.What can students do in the practical areas? 学生在实践区能够做什么?

A. Take science courses. 上自然科学课

B. Enjoyexcellent meals. 吃饭 C. Attendworkshops. 参加专题讨论

20.When are the visitors expected to ask questions?参观者何时提问?

A. During the lunchhour. 午餐时间

B. After thewelcome speech. 致欢迎辞以后

C. Before the tour of the labs. 参观实验室以前

请假条:

明天携妻将孙前往号称“千寺之岛”和“最美海滩”的印尼巴厘岛度假,等回来以后,再接着翻译《三寸金莲的命运》及解析2010年高考英语试题。

《百岁老人自传》和照片地址:http://blog.myspace.cn/1304941229/

本文标题:2010高考英语全国卷1-2010全国高考语文新课标1卷67
本文地址: http://www.61k.com/1124686.html

61阅读| 精彩专题| 最新文章| 热门文章| 苏ICP备13036349号-1