61阅读

2010年高考英语试题及答案-2010年高考语文试题详细解答(天津卷)

发布时间:2018-03-12 所属栏目:2010辽宁高考英语答案

一 : 2010年高考语文试题详细解答(天津卷)

绝密 ★ 启用前

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(天津卷)

解析作者:于海生

声明:本答案为考试中心公布的标准答案,文言文详解详析,转载请保留解析信息。

本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷两部分。共150分。考试时间150分钟。第Ⅰ卷1至5页,第Ⅱ卷6至 10页。

第Ⅰ卷

注意事项:

1.每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。

2. 本试卷共11小题,每小题3分,共33分。在每题列出的四个选项中,只有一项是符合题目要求的。

一、(12分)

1.下列词语中加点的字的读音,全都正确的一组是

A.奇葩(pā)哈达(hǎ)砧板(zhān)不胫(jìng)而走

B.坎坷(kě)勖(xù)勉棘手(jí)拾(shè)级而上

C.着(zháo)重巷(hàng)道混(hùn)沌中规中矩(jǔ)

D.畸(jī)形慰藉(jiè)骁(xiāo)勇扺(dǐ)掌而谈

答案:B

解析:本题考查识记现代汉语普通话的字音。A、砧板(zhēn),习惯误读字;C、着(zhuó)重,多音字;D、(zhǐ)掌而谈,注意和“抵”区别。

2.下列词语中没有错别字的一组是

A.甄别腥红亲和力声名鹊起

B.迂腐乔迁舶来品两全齐美

C.福祉喝彩挖墙角甘之如饴

D.真谛整饬明信片共商国是

答案:D

解析:本题考查识记现代汉语普通话的字形。A、猩红;B、两全其美;C、挖墙脚。

3.下面语段横线处应填入的词语,最恰当的一组是

我们都知道,现在“种花”已经不能仅凭劳动力和气候来________收益了。如果没有优良的花卉品种、先进的栽培技术、专业规模和品牌,________有再好的气候和再廉价的劳动力,也无法带来产业的快速,因而要获得更大的产业效益,则与科技进步、资金投入

A.决定即使提升 息息相关

B.决定虽然提高 休戚相关

C.确定即使提升 休戚相关

D.确定虽然提高 息息相关

答案:A

解析:本题考查正确理解和运用词语。决定:①对如何行动做出主张;②决定的事项;③某事物成为另一事物的先决条件;起主导作用;④客观规律促使事物一定向某方面发展变化。确定:固定;明确肯定;坚定。文中意为“对如何行动做出主张”,应用“决定”。“即使”和“也”搭配。提升:提拔;用卷扬机等向高处运送。提高:使位置﹑程度﹑水平﹑数量﹑质量等方面比原来高。“产业”应与“提升”搭配。息息相关:呼吸也相互关联,形容彼此的关系非常密切。休戚相关:忧喜、福祸彼此相关联,形容关系密切,利害相关。应用“息息相关”。

4.下列各句中没有语病且句意明确的一句是

A.天津东临渤海,华北诸河汇流海河,东流出海,是沿海各省通往京城和华北腹地河流交通的枢纽。

B.20世纪后期,学者们有条件广泛接触西方人文社会科学,尽管在对其介绍和评价等方面有不少值得商榷之处,但他们取得的成绩还是应当肯定的。

C.我突然记起黄发垂髫初懂事理的时候,母亲告诫我的一句话:早起的鸟儿有食吃。

D.纪念馆分序厅、抗倭、抗英、抗法、抗日、尾厅等六部分组成,充分显示了中华儿女不畏强暴、自强不息的民族精神。

答案:B

解析:本题考查正确辨析和修改病句。A、搭配不当,在“是”前添加主语“天津”;C、黄发:老年人头发由白转黄。垂髫:古时单童子未冠者头发下垂。去掉“黄发”。D句式杂糅,去掉“组成”或者将“分”改为“由”。

二、(9分)

阅读下面的文字,完成5-7题。

20世纪中叶,由于环境问题的产生和日益严重,西方有识之士开始从道德的角度关注生态环境现象,提出生态伦理观念,并积极倡导和开展环境教育与生态道德教育,我国的环境教育起步于20世纪70年代初,而在此基础上进一步提出生态道德教育,则是近十年来的事,作为教育领域的一门新兴学科,生态道德教育还处于摸索阶段。

生态理论以珍爱、尊重和和保护生态环境为核心,以可持续发展为落脚点,以促进人与自然协同进化为评价标准,生态道德是指将生态理论思想付诸实践的主体思想素质和精神评价机制。生态环境伦理道德的提出与构建是人类道德文明进步与完善的标志,是新时期人类处理环境和生态问题的新视角、新思想,是人类道德的新境界。所谓“生态道德教育”,就是将生态伦理学的思想观念变成人们的自觉行为选择,是用人类持有的道德自觉精神协调人与自然关系和人与自然关系背后的人与人之间的利益关系,保护自然环境,维护生态环境的动态平衡,促进人、社会、环境的协调与可持续发展。生态道德教育作为一种新型的道德教育活动,其实质就是要求广大受教育者以伦理道德理念去自觉保护环境,维持生态平衡和不再生资源的可持续利用。

生态教育是一种新的德育观,是继承、发展和超越传统道德教育之后的崭新教育范式。传统德育是一种以“知识性”为主导理念的模式,这种“知性论”德育的哲学取向是主客体二元分立的人际观、自然观与心灵观,其关注点重在师生之间的理论知识型纽带关系,忽略了生与生之间、师与生之间的道德体验关系,其德育过程中的操作流程是信奉外部道德规范知识传输的实践样态,而生态德育从生态意识、生态智慧和生态德行这三重生态的视界重新定位道德教育过程中的关系,强调道德教育回归生活实际,在生态体验视界中深度领悟生存实践的关系。它试图把长久以来无法解释和无法确认的人类自身、人类与自然之间的行为中的一系列棘手问题的认识与处理,纳入德育视野,以一个崭新的思路去培养一种具有更高人类品性的新人。

5. 下列对“生态道德教育”的理解,不正确的一项是

A. 生态道德教育要求人类以一种新视角处理环境和生态问题,是一种适应现代人类生存需要的崭新教育模式。

B.生态道德教育的目标是促进人、社会、环境的协调与可持续发展。它既要协调人与自然的关系,也要协调人与自然背后的人与人之间的利益关系。

C.生态道德教育是用人类特有的道德自觉精神,教育人们认识和领悟人类道德伦理观念的天然合理性,从而成为具有更高人类品性的新人。

D.生态道德教育是要将生态伦理学的思想观念变成人们的自觉行动,引导人们以道德理念去自觉维系生态环境的平衡与不可再生资源的可持续利用。

答案:D

解析:本题考查理解文中关键词语。生态道德教育是要将生态伦理学的思想观念变成人们的自觉行为选择,引导人们以伦理道德理念去自觉维系生态环境的平衡与不可再生资源的可持续利用,不能将“伦理道德观念”范畴扩大为“道德观念”。

6.下列对本文有关内容的理解,正确的一项是

A.生态德育突破了传统德育的范围,主张道德教育回归现实生活,强调人的生态体验,重视培养人的生态意识。

B.生态伦理思想要求人们在处理现实生活中人与人之间的伦理关系时,回归自然,不搞繁琐而无必要的礼节。

C.从道德角度关注生态环境的理念,与中国古代所谓“知者乐水,仁者乐山”的思想是一致的。

D.传统德育关注的是人在人类社会中的生存状态,而生态德育关注的是人在自然界中的生存状态。

答案:A

解析:本题考查筛选、整合文中信息。B、生态伦理思想要求人们在处理现实生活中人与人之间的伦理关系时,保护环境,维持生态平衡和不再生资源的可持续利用;“不搞繁琐而无必要的礼节”无中生有。C、20世纪中叶,由于环境问题的产生和日益严重,西方有识之士开始从道德的角度关注生态环境现象。“知者乐水,仁者乐山”与生态伦理思想的基本概念不一致。D、生态德育关注的是人与自然关系和人与自然关系背后的人与人之间的利益关系。

7.根据本文提供的信息。下列推断不合理的一项是

A.虽然生态道德教育在我国起步较晚,但是可以预见这门新兴学科一定会引起来赵多的有识之的重视,并在社会生活中产生实际效益。

B.生态道德教育可以培养大众的环保意识,使之自觉维护生态系统的动态平衡,是解决当前人类环境危机的重要途径之一。

C.提倡生态道德教育,可以逐渐削弱生态环保领导领域的强制性惩处力度,转换该领域执法机构的工作职能

D生态道德观念把人类道德理想上升到一个更高的境界,这就意味着一个不珍爱自然、不自觉维护生态环境的人,不是完美健全的人。

答案:C

解析:本题考查根据文章内容进行推断和想象。生态道德教育是一种教育,重在受教育者的自觉行为选择,不具有政府的强制力。

三、(12分)

阅读下面古文,完成8~11题。

南人祖传,秦汉前有洞主吴氏,土人呼为吴洞,取两妻,一妻卒,有女名叶限,少惠,善淘金,父爱之,末岁父卒,为后母所苦,常令樵险汲深。

时尝得一鳞,二寸余,赪髻金目,遂潜养于盆水。日日长,易数器。大不能受,乃投于后池中。女所得余食,辄沉以食之。女至池,鱼必露首枕岸,他人至,不复出,其母知之,每伺之,鱼未常见也。因诈女曰:“尔无劳乎,吾为尔新其襦。”乃易其弊衣。后令汲于他泉,计里数百也。母徐衣其女衣,抽利刃行向池呼渔,鱼即出首,因斫杀之。鱼已长丈余,膳其肉,味倍常鱼,藏其骨于郁栖2之下。

逾日,女至向池,不复见鱼矣,乃哭于野,忽有人被发粗衣,自天而降,慰女曰:“尔无哭,尔母杀尔鱼矣!骨在粪下,尔归,可取鱼骨藏于室,所须第祈之,当随尔也。”女用其言,金玑衣食随欲而具。

及洞节,母往,令女守庭果。女伺母行远,亦往,衣翠纺上衣,蹑金履,母所生女认之,谓母曰:“此其似姊也。”母亦疑之,女觉遽反,遂遗一只履,为洞人所得。母归,但见女抱庭树眠,亦不之虑。

其洞邻海岛,岛中有国名陀汗,兵强,王数十岛,水界数千里。洞人遂货其履于陀汗国,国主得之,命其左右履之,足小者履减一寸,乃令一国妇人履之,竟无一称者。其轻如毛,履石无声。陀汗王意其洞人以非道得之,遂禁锢而栲掠之,竟不知所从来。乃以是履弃之于道旁,既遍历人家捕之,若有女履者,捕之以告。得叶限,令履之而信。叶限因衣翠纺衣,蹑履而进,色若天人也。始具事于王,载鱼骨与叶限俱还国。其母及女即为飞石击死。洞人哀之,埋于石坑,命曰“懊女冢”。

陀汗王至国,以叶限为上妇。一年,王贪求,祈于鱼骨,宝石无限,逾年,不复应。王乃葬鱼骨于海岸。用珠百斛藏之,以金为际。至征卒叛时,将发以赡军。一夕,为海潮所沦。

——选自唐段成式《酉阳杂俎》续集卷一《支诺皋上》。略有删节

8.对下列句子中加点的词语的解释,不正确的是

A.乃易其敝衣敝:破旧

B.女角遽反遽:急忙

C.始具事于王,载鱼骨与叶限俱还国具事:陈述事实

D.至征卒叛时,将发以嶦军发:发放

答案:D

解析:本题考查正确理解常见文言实词在文中的含义,能力层级为B级。发,在文中是“打开、拿出”的意思。本题重点考查文言多义词,关键在于用“语境定意”法的运用。另一个难点是“具事”,方法是语境推断法,选项与文中语句互相参验。

9.下列句子中加点的词的意义和用法,相同的一组是

A.因诈女曰:“尔无劳乎,吾为尔新其儒”因泣下霑矜 ,与武诀去

B忽有人被发粗衣,自天而降臣诚恐见欺于王而负赵

C乃以是履弃之于道旁斧斤以时入山林

D一夕,为海潮所沦朝歌夜弦,为秦宫人

答案A

解析:本题考查正确理解常见文言虚词在文中的意义和用法知识,能力层级为C级。A项两个“因”都是副词,“就”的意思。B项第一个“而”是连词,表示修饰关系。后一个“而”是连词,但表示承接(顺承)关系。C项前一个“以”是介词,“把”的意思。后一个“以”是介词,“按、在”的意思。D项前一个“为”是介词,“被”。后一个“为”是动词,“成为”的意思。

10.下列各组句子中,能分别表现“叶限所得鱼乃神奇之物”和“后母虐待叶限”的最恰当的一组是

A女至池,鱼毕露首枕岸,他人至,不复出

母所生女认之,谓母曰:“此甚似姊也。”母亦疑之

B曾其肉,味倍常鱼[

常令樵险汲深

C其轻如毛,履石无声

及洞节,母往,女守庭果

D女用其言,金及衣食随欲而具

后令汲于他泉,计里数百也

答案: D

解析:本题考查筛选归纳文中信息。A、后一句不能表现“虐待”;B前一句不能表现“神奇”;C、前一句不能表现“神奇”。

11 下列对原文的理解和分析,不正确的一项是

A. 叶限的好运表面看来是鱼给的,实际上是她的善良带来的

B. 叶限暗中去参加洞节,是对后母的无声的反抗,也侧面反映出洞节的吸引力。

C. 叶限的后母,妹妹被飞石击死,洞人为她们建懊女冢,以示追悔。

D. 这个故事借助神力的不可抗拒,警示人们要远离邪恶,不要贪得无厌。

答案:C

解析:本题考查归纳内容要点,概括中心意思。洞人们哀怜母女,并没有表示“以示追悔”。

【参考译文】

南方人祖上传说,在秦汉之前,有个姓吴的洞主,当地人就叫他吴洞。他娶了两个老婆,其中一个老婆死了,留下一个女儿叫做叶限,从小温柔贤惠,擅长淘金,吴洞非常宠爱她。几年后,吴洞也死了,叶限被后母虐待,经常让她到高山上砍柴,去深潭边汲水。

当时曾经得到一尾鱼,两寸来长,红色的脊鳍,金色的眼睛,叶限就小心地把鱼喂养在自己的脸盆里。鱼天天生长,换了好几件器物,很快长大后盆里就容不下了,叶限就把它放到院子后面的池塘里。每天都把节省出的一些饭食投进去。在叶限过去的时候,这只鱼就会游到岸边,露出头来,其他人过去就沉在水底。她后母察觉了这件事,每次到池塘边偷看,总是见不到鱼,就骗叶限说:“你最近累了吧,我为你做了件新衣裳。”于是脱下她的旧衣服,然后又让她到另外的一个泉水那里去汲水,来回有上百里路。后母慢慢穿上它女儿的衣服,袖子里藏着锋利的刀子走到池塘边呼唤鱼,那鱼就浮出了头,就立刻被她砍死了。鱼已经长到一丈多长,吃它的肉,味道比其他的鱼好一倍。吃剩下的鱼骨后母藏在了粪坑里。

到了第二天,叶限到池塘边上,可怎么也见不到鱼了,于是在野外哭泣。忽然有人披散着头发,穿着粗布衣服从天而降,安慰她说:“你别哭了,你的母亲杀死了你的鱼!骨头扔在粪坑里,你回去,把骨头取出来藏在屋里,需要什么只管向它祈祷,都可以如愿的。”叶限照着他的话做,果然吃的穿的想要什么都能够得到。

到了洞节的时候,后母去,让叶限在家里看守门户。叶限等她们走远了,也跟着去了,穿上翠鸟羽毛编纺的衣服,金银丝线做成的鞋子。后母的女儿认出了他,就告诉她母亲:“那个人很像姐姐。”后母看了也很怀疑。叶限察觉出来,赶忙匆匆地赶回去,丢了一只鞋子,被洞人得到了。后母回来,只见女儿抱着院子里的树睡觉,也就不再怀疑她了。

吴姓的这个洞邻近有个海岛,岛上有个叫做陀汗的国家,兵力强盛,统治着附近几十个海岛,面积达到数千海里。洞人把那只金线鞋子卖给他们,国王得到了。让左右下人穿上它,鞋比脚小的人的尺寸还小一寸。于是下令全国所有的妇人都穿上试一下,竟然没有一个合适的。那鞋子轻得像羽毛,踩在石头上也没有声音,陀汗王猜测那个洞人是通过不正当的途径得到鞋的,于是拘禁并拷打他,最终也不知鞋是从哪里来的。国王就认为是谁丢在路边的,于是到此洞的各户人家搜查同样的鞋子,如果谁家有相同的鞋子,就逮捕上告。抓到了叶限,陀汗王让叶限试穿,非常合适。然后叶限又穿上翠羽衣,两只鞋子都穿上,容貌像天上的仙女。这才把所有的事都说给国王,陀汗王带着叶限和鱼骨回去了。后母和她的女儿都被飞石打死了,洞人可怜她们,就挖了个石坑埋起来,叫做懊女冢。

国王把叶限带回国后,封为第一夫人。有一年,国王起了贪念,求鱼骨给他无限的宝石。结果第二年,再求鱼骨,什么也得不到了。国王就把鱼骨埋到了海边。用一百斛珠同它一起藏起来,用金子做标记。后来,陀汗国有叛军作乱,国王要挖掘它来奖赏军队,结果一晚上的时间,埋藏的地方就被海潮淹没了。

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(天津卷)

语文

第Ⅱ卷

四、(19分)

12.吧文言文阅读材料中划横线的句子翻译成现代汉语。(8分)

(1)母徐衣其女衣,袖利刃有向池呼鱼。

(2)母归,但见女抱庭树眠,亦不之虑。

(3)陀汗王意其洞人以非道得之,遂禁锢而拷掠之,竟不知所从来。

答案:(1)后母慢慢穿上它女儿的衣服,袖子里藏着锋利的刀子走到池塘边呼唤鱼,

(2)后母回来,只见女儿抱着院子里的树睡觉,也就不再怀疑她了。

(3)陀汗王猜测那个洞人是通过不正当的途径得到鞋的,于是拘禁并拷打他,最终也不知鞋是从哪里来的。

解析:本题考查理解并翻译文中的句子。(1)衣:名词作动词,穿。袖:名词作动词,在袖子里藏着。行向池:状语后置。(2)但:只。不之虑:宾语前置,不虑之。(3)意:猜测。以:介词,通过。拷掠:拷打。竟:最终。

13.阅读下面两首唐诗,按要求作答。(6分)

峡口送友人(司空曙 唐诗)
峡口花飞欲尽春,
天涯去住泪沾巾。
来时万里同为客,
今日翻成送故人。


送蜀客  
剑南风景腊前春,   
山鸟江风得雨新。   
莫怪送君行较远,   
自缘身是忆归人。

(1)《峡口送友人》一诗描写了什么时节的景色?他是通过那个意象表达出来的?

答案:暮春 飞花

解析:本题考查“鉴赏诗歌事物形象(意象)”的知识。能力层级是C级。思路的突破口是抓住写景的句子。因为诗词中常常使用一个或多个意象来描摹景物特征,渲染氛围,营造意境,并蕴含作者的思想感情。在《峡口送友人》诗中,只有第一句是写景句。这句中“峡口”表示地点。“花飞”就是意象,也就是飞花。“欲尽春”则直接表明季节是暮春。

(2)两首诗在抒发送别之情的同时,还表达了什么共同的情感?

答案:思念故乡之情

解析:本题考查理解作者的思想情感。前一首“同为客”表现思乡之情,后一首“自缘身是忆归人”直接表现了对家乡的思念。

(3)有人认为《峡口送友人》诗采用了正面烘托的手法。《送蜀客》一是采用了反面衬托的手法。你是否同意?请说明理由。

答案:同意:第一首用伤春之景正面烘托离别之情;第二首用早春清新之景反衬离别之情,以乐写哀。

不同意:第一首用伤春之景正面烘托离别之情;第二首也是正面烘托。用早春清新之景烘托食人分离友人归乡的喜悦之情。

解析:考查鉴赏诗歌的表达技巧。烘托本是中国画的一种技法,用水墨或色彩在物象的轮廓外面渲染衬托,使物象明显突出。用于艺术创作,是一种从侧面渲染来衬托主要写作对象的表现技法。写作时先从侧面描写,然后再引出主题,使要表现的事物鲜明突出。第一首写伤春之景,目的是写离别之情,是正面烘托;第二首理解情感是回答同意与不同意的关键。

14 补写出下列名句的空缺部分。(限选5句)(5分)

(1)君子坦荡荡。______________________.(《论语·述而》)

(2)_______________,长路漫浩浩。(《古诗十九首·涉江采芙蓉》)

(3)固知一死生为虚诞,____________________(王羲之《兰亭集序》)

(4)群山万壑赴荆门,______________________(杜甫《咏怀古迹》)

(5)________________,水面清圆,一一风荷举。(周邦彦《苏幕遮》)

(6)舞榭歌台,_________________。(辛弃疾《水遇乐·京口北固亭怀古》)

答案(1)小人长戚戚

(2)还顾望旧乡

(3)齐彭殇为妄作

(4)生长明妃尚有村

(5)叶上初阳干宿雨

(6)风流总被雨打风吹去

解析:本题考查识记名篇名句,能力层级为A级。此题应该谨记高考阅卷要求和规则,一空错一个字就不得分。此题中易错的字词是:长、彭殇、雨打风吹。

五.(8分)阅读下面短文,完成15~17题。

人们在欣赏文艺复兴时期意大利画家达芬奇的名画《蒙娜丽莎》时,会感到蒙娜丽莎的微笑时有时无,对下次,科学家们有不同的解释。

西班牙科学家奥特洛和帕布罗斯认为,这只是视觉误差所致,因为我们在注视她的时候,眼睛会向大脑输送不同的信息,他们是以仁德眼睛视物的生理学和光学原理为依据的,这与美国科学家利文斯通的依据一样,但是,他们的具体解释则与利文斯通大相径庭。他们认为,视网膜上的视锥细胞和视杆细胞在向大脑传递不同的感觉信息或图像时,又是一种图像会掩盖或覆盖另一种图像,因而有时会看到蒙娜丽莎的微笑,有时却看不到。

他们让志愿者在不同的位置和角度欣赏蒙娜丽莎,并说出各自在不同位置和角度所看到的图像和蒙娜丽莎的笑容变化,在局里很远时,志愿者看到的图像很微小,也很难分清面部表情,随着距离接近,画面变大,他们开始看到笑容,画像越大,笑容越容易看到,这表明中央视锥与外围视杆细胞一样能向大脑传递笑容信息。这一解释与利文斯通的解释显然不同,因为利文斯通认为只有外围区的视杆细胞才能感受到蒙娜丽莎的微笑。

然后,西班牙研究人员决定通过眼睛对光线明暗程度的感受,也就是视锥细胞(感受强光和色彩)和视杆细胞(感受弱光和黑白)的特点来观察蒙娜丽莎的微笑,研究人员让志愿者注视黑白屏幕30秒后观赏画像,在注视黑色屏幕30秒后观赏画像,志愿者的感受是,他们在注视白色屏幕后更容易看到蒙娜丽莎的微笑。奥特洛和帕布罗斯认为,白屏减弱了视杆细胞的感光能力,才会让视锥细胞也可感受到蒙娜丽莎的微笑。

美国眼科专家康茨韦奇和泰勒通过研究发现,从视网膜至视觉皮质之间路径上的干扰因素也会决定人们看到的是笑容还是其他表情。如果蒙娜丽莎的嘴角边的视觉干扰增加,如同电视屏幕中雪花现象。就会让蒙娜丽莎看起来是在笑,当时在其嘴角的影像干扰如果减小,蒙娜丽莎看起来似乎就比较悲伤。这说明,即使是科学的解释,也会有不同的结论。

15、西班牙的奥特洛、帕布罗斯与美国的利文斯通对“蒙娜丽莎微笑之谜”的解释有那些相同之处?主要分期啊是什么?(3分)

答案:(1)相似之处:都以人的眼睛视物的生理学和光学原理为依据:都认为视杆细胞能够收到蒙娜丽莎的微笑。

(2)主要分歧:视锥细胞能否感受到蒙娜丽莎的微笑。

解析:本题考查筛选、概括文中信息。本题的答题区间是第2至4段,第2段说明相同之处,第3、4段说的是分歧。

16、根据本文表述,在那几种情况下欣赏着更容易感觉到蒙娜丽莎在微笑?(3分)

答案(1)观赏距离接近,画面变大时;(2)先注视白色屏幕30秒,然后再欣赏画作;(3)从视网膜至视觉皮质之间路径上的干扰因素增加。

解析:本题考查归纳、概括文中信息,能力层级为C级。此题对应语境区间是文章的第三、四、五段。关键在于抓住结论性的句子。另外还要注意句间的逻辑关系(如条件、因果等)。

17、自然科学家为破解蒙娜丽莎微笑之谜做出的种种努力,从艺术审美的角度看,是否有意义?请谈谈你的看法。(2分)

答案:有意义,艺术与科学联姻,有助于科学地把握艺术规律,使审美活动理性化。

没意义,用 自然科学方法对艺术作品进行分析不是审美,无法解读作品意蕴。

解析:本题考查评价作者的观点态度,能力层级为E级。这是一道主观性、开放性非常强的题目。如果回答“有意义”,思路应该从文中的观点和作者的态度出发来组织答案。如果回答“没意义”,则要突出艺术是有其内在规律的,然后做到自圆其说。

六、(18分)

阅读下面文章,完成18~21题。

寒冷的高纬度

——我的梦开始的地方

迟子建

从中国的版图上看,我的出生地——漠河居于最北端,大约在北纬53度左右的地理位置上。那是一个小村子,依山傍水,风景优美,每年有多半的时间白雪飘飘。我记忆最深刻的,就是那里漫长的寒冷。冬天似乎总也过不完。

我小的时候住在外婆家,那是一座高大的木刻楞房子,房前屋后是广阔的菜园。短暂的夏季来临的时候,菜园就被种上了各色庄稼和花草,有的是让人吃的东西,如黄瓜、茄子、倭瓜、豆角、苞米等;有的则纯粹是供人观赏的,如矢车菊、爬山虎等等;当然,也有半是观赏半是入口的植物,如向日葵。一到昼长夜短的夏天,这形形色色的植物就几近疯狂地生长着,它们似乎知道属于它们的日子是微乎其微的。我经常看见的一种情形就是,当某一种植物还在旺盛的生命期的时候,秋霜却不期而至,所有的植物在一夜之间就憔悴了,这种大自然的风云变幻所带来的植物的被迫凋零令人痛心和震撼。我对人生最初的认识,完全是从自然界的一些变化而感悟来的。比如我从早衰的植物身上看到了生命的脆弱,同时我也从另一个侧面看到了生命的从容。因为许多死亡了的植物,在转年的春天又会焕发出勃勃生机,看上去比前一年似乎更有朝气。

童年围绕着我的,除了那些可爱的植物,还有亲人和动物。请原谅我把他们并列放在一起来谈。因为在我看来,他们都是我的朋友。我的亲人,也许是由于身处民风淳朴的边塞的缘故,他们是那么的善良、隐忍、宽厚,爱意总是那么不经意地写在他们的脸上,让人觉得生活里到处是融融暖意。当然,他们也有自己的痛苦和烦恼,比如年景不好的时候他们会为没有成熟的庄稼而惆怅,亲人们故去的时候,他们会抑制住自己的悲哀情绪。我从他们身上,领略最多的就是那种随遇而安的平和与超然,这几乎决定了我成年以后的人生观。至于那些令人难忘的小动物,我与它们之间也是有着难以理解的情缘。我养过猫和狗,它们都是公认的富有灵性的动物,我可以和它们交谈,可以和它们恶作剧,有时它们与我像是朋友一样亲密,有时候则因这我对他们的捉弄,而好几天对我不理不睬。在喧哗而浮躁的人世间,能够时常回忆起它们,内心会有一种异常温暖的感觉。

在这样一片充满了灵性的土地上,神话和传说几乎到处都是。我喜欢神话和传说,因为它们就是艺术的温床。相反,那些事实性的事物和一成定论的自然法则却因为其冰冷的面孔而令人望而生畏。神话和传说喜欢以两种方式存在,一种类似地下的矿藏,我们看不见摸不着,但能嗅到它的气息,这样的传说有待挖掘。还有一种类似于空中的浮云,能望得见,而它行踪飘忽,你只能仰望而无法将其捺入掌中。神话和传说是最绚丽的艺术灵光,它闪闪烁烁地游荡在漫无边际的时空中。而且,她喜欢寻找妖娆的自然景观作为诞生地,所以人世间流传最多的是关于大海和森林的童话。也许是因为神话的滋养,我记忆中的房屋、牛栏、猪舍、菜园,山川河流、日月星辰等等,它们无一不沾染了申花的色彩和气韵,我笔下的人物也无法逃脱它们的笼罩,我所理解的活生生的人,不是庸常所指的按现实规律生活的人,而是被神灵之光包围的人,那是一群有个性和光彩的人,他们也许会有种种缺陷,但他们忠实于自己的内心生活,从人性的意义来讲,只有他们才值得永久的抒写。

还有梦境。也许是我童年生活的环境与大自然紧紧相拥的缘故吧。我特别喜欢做一些色彩斑斓的梦。有时我想,梦境也是一种现实,这种现实以风景人物为依托,是一种拟人化的现实,人世间所有的哲理其实都应该产生自它们之中。我们没有理由轻视它们,把它们视为虚无。要知道,在梦境中,梦境的情、景、事是现实,而孕育梦境的我们则是一具躯壳,是真正的虚无。而且,梦境的语言具有永恒性,只要你有呼吸、有思维,它就无休止地出现,给人带来无穷无尽的联想。

我对文学和人生的思考,与我的故乡,与我的童年,与我所热爱的大自然是紧密相连的。对这些所知所识的事物的认识,有的时候是忧伤的,有的时候则是快乐的。我希望能够从一些简单的事物中看出深刻来,同时又能够把一些貌似深刻的事物给看破,这样的话,无论是生活还是文学,我都能够保持一股率真之气、自由之气。

当我童年在故乡北极村生活的时候,因为不知道“山外有山,天外有天”,我认定世界就北极村这么大,当我成年以后到过了许多地方,见到了更多的人和更绚丽的风景之后,我回过头来一想,世界其实还是那么大,它只是一个小小的北极村。

——选自《小说评论》2002年第2期,有删节

18.概括说明文章第2自然段中,作者故乡植物的生命具有哪些特点?描写这些植物时作者主要运用了什么修辞手法?(3分)

答案:答案 生命短暂生命力顽强拟人

解析:本题考查筛选文中信息和分析表达技巧,能力层级为C级。这个段落的主体在中间部分,抓住这部分中议论性的句子,并确定关键词,就可以组织答案。回答第二问时,最好答出修辞效果。

19.除了植物外,文章中出现了哪些影响作者“对文学和人生的思考”的元素?这些元素分别给予作者怎样的影响?(8分)

答案:亲人,是作者领悟到随意而安的平和与超然;动物,使作者带来异常温暖的感觉;生活与传说,使作品染上了神话色领略神灵之光;梦境,是作者感悟人生道理,从而产生的联想。

解析:本题考查筛选、概括文中信息。本题的答题区间是第3至5段。做题需要分析文章结构,找到每一段中心句和关键句,进行组织。

20.文章结尾说“我回过头来一想,世界其实还是那么大,它只是一个小小的北极村”,

这句话有那几种含义?请概括回答。(5分)

答案:(1)故乡是世界的缩影;

(2)作者对故乡的爱是永恒的;

(3)童年在北极村学到的一切,奠定了作者人生基础;

(4)故乡是作者人生思考与创作精神之源;

(5)故乡使作者对人生的理解得以升华。

解析:本题考查理解文章内容,把握文章主题。要联系全文,以写作目的为引子,以文章线索为牵引,多角度思考作者写每一个对象的意图是什么,综合组织答案。

21.下列对本文的理解和赏析,不正确的一项是(2分)

A.在这篇散文中,作者对自己童年生活做了诗意的回顾,语言清新,情趣盎然。

B.第3自然段中“爱总是那么不经意的写在他们的脸上”一句,凸显了故乡亲人的淳朴善良。

C.第4自然段中所谓“活生生的人”,是指有种种缺陷但忠于自己内心生活的人。

D.文章主、副标题相配,既点明故乡地理位置及气候特点,又为全文笼罩上梦幻色彩,别具韵味。

答案 C

解析:本题考查鉴赏与评价文学作品,能力层级为E级。此项考查了理解文中重要词语的含义的知识。思考时要注意语境,通过句间的逻辑关系理解各句的来龙去脉。这里“活生生的人”是指笼罩于神话光彩之下的凸显人性本真的人。

七、(12分)

22.学校成立若干学生社团,请你从下列选项中选出三副内容适合的对联,分别送给戏剧社,文学社和摄影小组,以示祝贺。(在答题卡相应位置上填写序号)(3分)

①现出庐山真面目留住秋水旧丰神

②藏古今学术聚天地精华

③常向秋山寻妙句又驱春色入毫端

④天涯雁寄回文锦水国鱼传尺素书

⑤看我非我,我看我,我也非我装谁像谁,谁装谁,谁就像谁

戏剧社【】文学社【】摄影小组【 】

答案:

戏剧社【⑤】文学社【③】摄影小组【①】

解析:考查语言准确、鲜明、得体。①“现面目”“留旧影”,表现了摄影的特点。②写学术研究。③“妙句”“毫端”表明是创作。

④是说书信。⑤“看我非我,我看我,我也非我,装谁像谁,谁装谁,谁就像谁”形象的卸除了演员的特点。

23.根据下面材料提供的信息,拟一条一句话新闻。(限36字以内)(3分)

在建的津门津塔将成为天津新的地标式建筑。津门的设计理念源于法国著名建筑拉德芳斯门。两座顶部相连的高楼构成巨大的“门”字型,象征着天津建设北方经济中心和世界港口大都市的包容与开放,津塔高336.9米,地上75层,地下4层,其外形设计则采用中国传统的折纸风帆造型,是现代建筑科技与中国文化元素的有机融合,这组建筑将于2010年内建成并投入使用。

答案示例:融合中西文化元素的天津新地标津门塔将于2010年内建成使用。

解析:本题考查“压缩语段”的知识,能力层级为D级。这个语段共三句话,第一句表明对象,第二句介绍其特征,第三句说明结果。拟写一句话新闻的要点是确定对象及其特征、事件的经过结果。所以第一、二句可以压缩在一起,加上第三句话就基本上是答案了。最后参照字数要求,进一步压缩。

24、给下面这组漫画的配上一个恰当的标题。并分别解说每幅画面,要求:标题不得为“无题”。而解说应符合情景。每幅画面的解说不得超过12字。(6分)

答案:标题符合画面内容,画面解说符合情景,有创意,

解析:本题考查“扩展语句和简明准确”的知识,能力层级为D级。图文转换的题目要注意图中突出、夸张的部分,也要注意图中变化的地方。

八、(60分)

25、阅读下面的文字,按照要求作文(60分)

世界似画笔下缤纷的色彩,世界如琴瑟上跳动的音符;世界因创新而进步,世界缘和谐而温馨;世界可以存在于神奇虚拟的网络,世界更演绎着平凡真实的人生;世界说起来很大,世界其实又很小……

每个人都有自己的世界,每个人都生活在世界之中。请你结合自己的体验和感悟。以“我生活的世界”为话题,写一篇文章。

要求:(1)自选角度,自拟题目;(2)除诗歌外,文体不限。(3)不少于800字。(4)写出自己的真情实感;(5)不得套作,不得抄袭。

解析:当代青年处在一个丰富多彩、飞速发展的时代,“大世界”的种种感召,“小世界”的点点关爱,共同构成了青年学子具体的生活环境。青年的成长离不开家庭,离不开社会,离不开时代,离不开对当今世界的认识、理解和感悟。该话题利于考生从自己熟悉的世界出发,写出观察到的世界,体味到的人间真情,领悟到的人生真谛,展示出审美情趣和思想个性。

  该话题富于一定的开放性和灵活性,为考生提供了较为广阔的选材空间。考生可以鸟瞰波澜壮阔的时代,也可以聚焦身边的凡人小事;可以写物质世界的丰富,也可以写精神文明的进步;可以写国家的发展、家乡的变迁,也可以写亲人的温暖、校园的苦乐;可以写实实在在的人生,也可以写虚拟的网络世界;可以写世界对我的影响,也可以写我对世界的责任……大处着眼,可以写得深刻开阔;小处落笔,可以写得细腻感人。

  话题中的“我”,将考生的关注点引向个体感受,“我手写我心”,体现了新课程改革关注学生主体、关注学生独特情感体验的理念。话题为考生提供了广阔的思维空间,有利于每个考生找到自己构思立意的切入点,使人人都有话可说,有感可发,有情可抒,凸显出考生的个性特征。

  此外,话题本身包含着主与客、大与小、虚与实、物质与精神、内心世界与外在环境等关系因子,考生无论选择什么文体,都比较容易捕捉到思辨性内涵,体现出自己的情感、态度、价值观。

二 : 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

2010北京中考语文 2010年北京中考语文试题及答案

三 : 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

绝密★启用前

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

英 语

本试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分。(www.61k.com]第一卷1至l4页。第二 卷15至16页。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。

第一卷

注意事项:

1. 答题前.考生在答题卡上务必用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将自己的姓名、准 考证号填写清楚,并贴好条形码。请认真核准条形码上的准考证号、姓名和科目。

2. 每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动, 用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,在试题卷上作答无效。 .........

第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的 答案转涂到答题卡上。

第一节(共5小题;每小题l 5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出 最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有l0秒钟的时间来回答有关 小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt?

A£19.15 8£9.15 C£9.18

答案是B。

1 What will Dorothy do on the weekend?

A Go out with her friend

B Work on her paper

C Make some plans

2. What was the normal price of the T-shirt?

A.$15

B.$30.

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

C.$50.

3 What has the woman decided to do On Sunday afternoon?

A To attend a wedding

B To visit an exhibition

C To meet a friend 4 When does the bank close on Saturday?

A At l:00 pm

B At 3:00 pm

C At 4:00 pm

5 Where are the speakers?

A In a store

B In a classroom

C At a hotel

第二节 (共15小题;每小题1 5分,满分22 .5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。(www.61k.com]每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三 个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅 读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白 读两遍。

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

6 What do we know about Nora?

A She prefers a room of her own

B She likes to work with other girls

C She lives near the city center.

7 .What is good about the flat?

A It has a large sitting room

B It has good furniture

C It has a big kitchen

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

8 Where has Barbara been?

A Milan

B Florence

C Rome

9 What has Barbara got in her suitcase?

A Shoes

B Stones

C Books

听第8段材料,回答第10至l2题。[www.61k.com]

l0 Who is making the telephone call?

A Thomas Brothers

B Mike Landon

C Jack Cooper.

11.What relation is the woman to Mr. Cooper?

A His wife

B His boss.

C His secretary.

12 What is the message about?

A .A meeting

B A visit to France

C The date for a trip

听第9段材料,回答第13至l6题。

13 Who could the man speaker most probably be?

A. A person who saw the accident.

B The driver of the lorry.

C A police officer.

14 What was Mrs. Franks doing when the accident took place?

A Walking along Churchill Avenue

B Getting ready to cross the road

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

C Standing outside a bank

15 When did the accident happen?

A At about 8:00 am

B At about 9:00 am

C At about l0:00 am

16 How did the accident happen?

A .A lorry hit a car.

B A car ran into a lorry.

C A bank clerk rushed into the street

听第l0段材料,回答第17至20题。[www.61k.com]

17 What is the talk mainly about?

A The history of the school

B The courses for the term

C The plan for the day

18 Where can the visitors learn about the subjects for new students?

A In the school hall

B In the science labs

C In the classrooms

19 What can students do in the practical areas?

A Take science courses

B Enjoy excellent meals

C Attend workshops

20 When are the visitors expected to ask questions?

A During the lunch hour.

B After the welcome speech

C Before the tour of the labs

第二部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

第一节单项填空(共15小题;每小题l分,满分l5分)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该 项涂黑。[www.61k.com]

例:We——last night, but we went to the concert instead

A must have studied

C should have studied

答案是c。

21——Have you finished reading Jane Eyre?

一N0,I——my homework all day yesterday.

A was doing B would do

C had done D do

22 The workers——the glasses and marked on each box” This Side UP”

A carried B delivered

C pressed D packed

23 I'll spend half of my holiday practicing English and————————half learning drawing

A another B the other

C other’s D other

24 As a child, Jack studied in a village school,——is named after his grandfather.

A which B where

C what D.that

25 Mary made coffee————————her guests were finishing their meal

A so that B although

C while D as if

26 I have seldom seen my mother——pleased with my progress as she is now

A so B very

C.too D rather

A to borrow B to be borrowed

C borrowed D borrowing B might study D would study

28 When you are home,.

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

A are arriving

C had arrived B have arrived D will arrive

A can’t B needn’t

C may not D will not

30 The little boy won’this mother tells him a story.

A or B.unless

C but D whether

31一Everybody is going to climb the mountain. Can I go too, mum?

—Wait till you are old enough, dear.

A will you? B Why not?

C I hope so D.I’m afraid not

32 The discovery of gold in Australia led thousands to believe that a fortune——

A is made B would make

D had made C was to be made

33 We haven’t discussed A. that B .which

C what D where

34 With Father’s Day around the corner, I have taken some money out of the bank—— presents for my dad

A buy

C buying B.to buy D to have bought

35一Was he sorry for what he’d done?

A No wonder B Well done

C Not really

第二节完形填空(共20小题;每小题l.5分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入

D Go ahead

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。[www.61k.com]

It was a busy morning,about 8:30, when an elderly gentleman in his 80s came to the

hospital .I heard him saying to the nurse that he was in a hurry for all appointment(约会)at 9:30 in the waiting area, him it would be at least 40 would be able to see him I saw watch and decided,

since I was busy—my patient didn’tat the appointed hour, I would examine his wound .While taking care of his wound.I asked him if he had another doctor’s appointment The gentleman said no and told me that to go to the nursing home to eat special disease I asked if she would be if he was a bit late. He replied that she knew who he was,and asked him,“And you,even though she doesn’t know who you are?”

He smiled and said.“She doesn’t know me but I know who she is” I had to hold back as he left.

that in marriages,don’t have the best of everything; about how to live through the storm,but how to dance in the rain.

36 A breath B.test C seat D break

37 A persuading B promising C understanding

38 A if B before C since D after

39 A taking off B.fixing C looking at D winding

40.A very B also C seldom D not

41 A turn up B show off C come on D go away

42 A needed B forgot C agreed

43 A daughter B wife C mother

44 A. late B well C around D happened D sister D.there

D hungry

D telling 45 A lonely B worried C doubtful

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

46 A so far B neither C no longer D already

47 A recognize B answer C believe D expect

48 A moved B disappointed C surprised

49 A only B.then C.thus D still D satisfied

50.A curiosity B tears C words D judgment

51 A realize B suggest C hope D prove

52 A agreement B expression C acceptance D exhibition

53 A necessarily B completely C.naturally D frequently

54 A. learn B make C.favor D.try

55 A Adventure B Beauty C Trust D Life

第三部分阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在 答题卡上将该项涂黑。[www.61k.com]

Shakespeare’s Birthplace and Exhibition of Shakespeare’s World

Welcome to the world—famous house where William Shakespeare was born in l564 and where he grew up The property (房产) remained in the ownership of Shakespeare’s family until 1806 .The House has welcomed visitors traveling from all over the world, for over 250 years.

◆Enter through the Visitors’ Centre and see the highly—

praised exhibition Shakespeare's World,a lively and full

introduction to the life and work of Shakespeare

◆Stand in the rooms where Shakespeare grew up

◆Discover examples of furniture and needlework from Shakespeare’s period

◆Enjoy the traditional (传统的) English garden,planted

with trees and flower mentioned in the poet’s works

p

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

The Birthplace is within easy walking distance of all the car ○

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

parks shown on the map;nearest is Windsor Street(3 minutes’

Walk)

㊣The House may present difficulties but the Visitors’ Centre,

its exhibition.and the garden are accessible (可进入的)to wheelchair users

⊙The Shakespeare Coffee House (opposite the Birthplace)

56.How much is the admission for a family of two grown-ups and two children?

A.£9.80. B.£12.00. C.£14.20. D.£16.40.

57.Where is the nearest parking place to Shakespeare’s Birthplace?

A.Behind the exhibition hall.

B.Opposite the Visitors’Centre.

C.At Windsor Street.

D.Near the Coffee House.

58.

A.the House B.the garden C.the Visitors’Centre D.the exhibition hall

B

EDGEWOOD - Every morning at Dixie Heights High School, customers pour into a special experiment: the district’s first coffee shop run mostly by students with special learning needs. Well before classes start, students and teachers order Lattes, Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolates. Then, during the first period, teachers call in orders on their room phones, and students make deliveries.

By closing time at 9.20 a.m., the shop usually sells 90 drinks.

"Whoever made the chi tea, Ms. Schatzman says it was good," Christy McKinley, a second year student, announced recently, after hanging up with the teacher.

The shop is called the Dixie PIT, which stands for Power in Transition. Although some of the students are not disabled, many are, and the PIT helps them prepare for life after high school. They learn not only how to run a coffee shop but also how to deal with their affairs. They keep a timecard and receive paychecks, which they keep in check registers.

Special-education teachers Kim Chevalier and Sue Casey introduced the Dixie PIT from a

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

similar program at Kennesaw Mountain High School in Georgia.

Not that it was easy. Chevalier's first problem to overcome was product-related. Should schools be selling coffee? What about sugar content?

Kenton County Food Service Director Ginger Gray helped. She made sure all the drinks, which use non-fat milk, fell within nutrition (营养) guidelines.

The whole school has joined in to help.

Teachers agreed to give up their lounge (休息室) in the mornings. Art students painted the name of the shop on the wall. Business students designed the paychecks. The basketball team helped pay for cups.

59.What is the text mainly about?

A.A best-selling coffee.

B.A special educational program.

C.Government support for schools.

D.A new type of teacher-student relationship.

60._.

A.raise money for school affairs

B.do some research on nutrition

C.develop students' practical skills

D.supply teachers with drinks

61.How did Christy McKinley know Ms. Schatzman's opinion of the chi tea?

A.She met her in the shop.

B.She heard her telling others.

C.She talked to her on the phone.

D.She went to her office to deliver the tea.

62..

A.manages the Dixie P1T program in Kenton County

B.sees that the drinks meet health standards

C.teaches at Dixie Heights High School

D.owns the school’s coffee shop

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

C

Along the river banks of the Amazon and the Orinoco there lives a bird that swims before it can fly, flies like a fat chicken, eats green leaves, has the stomach of a cow and has claws (爪) on its wings when young. They build their homes about 4.6m above the river, an important feature (特征) for the safety of the young. It is called the hoatzin.

In appearance, the birds of both sexes look very much alike with brown on the back and cream and red on the underside. The head is small, with a large set of feathers on the top, bright red eyes, and blue skin. Its nearest relatives are the common birds, cuckoos. Its most striking feature, though, is only found in the young.

Baby hoatzins have a claw on the leading edge of each wing and another at the end of each wing tip. Using these four claws, together with the beak (喙), they can climb about in the bushes, looking very much like primitive birds must have done. When the young hoatzins have learned to fly, they lose their claws.

During the drier months between December and March hoatzins fly about the forest in groups of 20 to 30 birds, but in April, when the rainy season begins, they collect together in smaller living units of two to seven birds for producing purposes.

63.What is the text mainly about?

A.Hoatzins in dry and rainy seasons.

B.The relatives and enemies of hoatzins.

C.Primitive birds and hoatzins of the Amazon.

D.The appearance and living habits of hoatzins.

64.

A.they look like young cuckoos

B.they have claws on the wings

C.they eat a lot like a cow

D.they live on river banks

65.What can we infer about primitive birds from the text?

A.They had claws to help them climb.

B.They could fly long distances.

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

C.They had four wings like hoatzins.

D.They had a head with long feathers on the top.

66.Why do hoatzins collect together in smaller groups when the rainy season comes?

A.To find more food.

B.To protect themselves better.

C.To keep themselves warm.

D.To produce their young.

D

Science can't explain the power of pets, but many studies have shown that the company of pets can help lower blood pressure (血压) and raise chances of recovering from a heart attack, reduce loneliness and spread all-round good cheer.

Any owner will tall you how much joy a pet brings. For some, an animal provides more comfort than a husband/wife. A 2002 study by Karen Allen of the State University of New York measured stress (紧张) levels and blood pressure in people - half of them pet owners –while they performed 5 minutes of mental arithmetic (算术) or held a hand in ice water. Subjects completed the tasks alone, with a husband/wife, a close friend or with a pet. People with pets did it best. Those tested with their animal friends had smaller change in blood pressure and returned most quickly to baseline heart rates. With pets in the room, people also made fewer math mistakes than when doing in front of other companions. It seems people feel more relaxed (放松) around pets, says Allen, who thinks it may be because pets don't judge.

A study reported last fall suggests that having a pet dog not only raises your spirits but may also have an effect on your eating habits. Researchers at Northwestern Memorial Hospital spent a year studying 36 fat people and their equally fat dogs on diet-and-exercise programs; a separate group of 56 people without pets were put on a diet program. On average, people lost about I1 pounds, or 5% of their body weight. Their dogs did even better, losing an average of 12 pounds, more than 15% of their body weight. Dog owners didn't lose any more weight than those without dogs but, say researchers, got more exercise overall-mostly with their dogs - and found it worth doing.

67.What does the text mainly discuss?

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

A.What pets bring to their owners.

B.How pets help people calm down.

C.People's opinions of keeping pets.

D.Pet's value in medical research.

68.We learn from the text that a person with heart disease has a better chance of getting well if

A.he has a pet companion

B.he has less stress of work

C.he often does mental arithmetic

D.he is taken care of by his family

69.According to Allen, why did the people do better with pets around when l~cing stressful tasks?

A.They have lower blood pressure.

B.They become more patient.

C.They are less nervous.

D.They are in higher spirits.

70.The research mentioned in the last paragraph reports that

A.people with dogs did more exercise

B.dogs lost the same weight as people did

C.dogs liked exercise much more than people did

D.people without dogs found the program unhelpful

E

There were smiling children all the way. Clearly they knew at what time the train passed their homes and they made it their business to stand along the railway, wave to complete strangers and cheer them up as they rushed towards Penang. Often whole families stood outside their homes and waved and smiled as if those on the trains were their favorite relatives. This is the simple village people of Maiaysia. I was moved.

I had always traveled to Malaysia by plane or car, so this was the first time I was on a train. I

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

and reread. I looked about the train. There was not one familiar face. I sighed and sat down to read my Economics.

It was not long before the train was across the Causeway and in Malaysia. Johore Baru was just another city like Singapore, so I was tired of looking at the crowds of people as they hurried past. As we went beyond the city, I watched the straight rows of rubber trees and miles and miles of green. Then the first village came into sight, Immediately I came alive; I decided to wave back. From then on my journey became interesting. I threw my magazines into the waste basket and decided to join in Malaysian life. Then everything came alive. The mountains seemed to speak to me. Even the trees were smiling. I stared at everything as if I was looking at it for the first time.

The day passed fast and I even forgot to have my lunch until I felt hungry. I looked at my watch and was surprised that it was 3:00 pm. Soon the train pulled up at Butterworth. I looked at the people all around me. They all looked beautiful. When my uncle arrived with a smile, I threw my arms around him to give him a warm hug (拥抱). I had never done this before. He seemed surprised and then his weather-beaten face warmed up with a huge smile. We walked arm in arm to his car.

I looked forward to the return journey.

71. The author expected the train trip to be

A. adventurous

B. pleasant

C. exciting

D. dull

72. What did the author remember most fondly of her train trip?

A. The friendly country people.

B. The mountains along the way.

C. The crowds of people in the streets.

D. The simple lunch served on the train.

73. Which of the following words can best take the place of the word "relish" in the second paragraph?

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

A. choose

B. enjoy

C. prepare for

D. carry on

74, Where was the writer going?

A. Johore Baru,

B. The Causeway.

C. Butterworth,

D. Singapore.

75. What can we learn from the story?

A, Comfort in traveling by train.

B. Pleasure of living in the country.

C. Reading gives people delight.

D. Smiles brighten people up.

绝密★启用前

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

英语

第二卷

注意事项:

1答题前,考生先在答题卡上用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,然后贴好条形码。(www.61k.com)请认真核准条形码上的准考证号、姓名和科目;

2第二卷共2页,请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,在试题卷上作答无效。 ........

第四部分写作(共两节,满分35分)

第一节短文改错(共l0小题;每小题l分,满分l0分)

(注意:在试题卷上作答无效) .........

此题要求改正所给短文中的错误。对标有题号的每一行作出判断:如无错误,在该行右

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

边横线上画一个勾(√);如有错误(每行只有一个错误),则按下列情况改正:

此行多一个词:把多余的词用斜线(﹨)划掉,在该行右边横线上写出该词,并也用斜线划掉。(www.61k.com]

此行缺一个词:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(?),在该行右边横线上写出该加的词。 此行错一个词:在错的词下划一横线,在该行右边横线上写出改正后的词。 注意:原行没有错的不要改。

It was a chance of a lifetime to win the first 76_______

prize on the Story Writing Show. All I had to do 77_______

was to write a story or present it. My teachers 78_______

have been telling me how great my writing was. 79_______

So if they had said was true, I would have a chance 80_______

of winning the prize. What were better, I had useful 81______

help. There was Uncle Chen, gentleman living 82______

near my house, who was a very much famous writer. 83______

He agreed to reading my story and give me some 84______

advices on how to write like a real writer. 85______

第二节 书面表达(满分25分)(注意:在试题卷上作答无效)

假设你是育才中学学生会主席李华。你校将举办一次英语演讲比赛(speech

contest).希望附近某大学的外籍教师Smith女士来做评委。请参照以下比赛通知给她写 一封信。

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

注意:词数100左右。

**************************************

Dear Ms. Smith,

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

With best wishes,

Li Hua

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

2010高考英语 2010年高考英语试题及答案(全国卷I)

中国权威高考信息资源门户 www.gaokao.com

2010年高考试题英语(全国I)答案

1-10. BBABC

21-30 ADBAC

41-50 AABDB

61-70 CCDBA ACAAB ACBAB CACDB BAACA 11-20 CACCB BCBCA 31-40 DCDBC CDBCD 51-60 ACABD BCABC 71-75 DABCD

79. have改为had 76. 去掉第二个a 77. on改为in 78. or改为and

80. they前加what 81. were改为was

84. reading改为read

Writing

One possible version

Dear Ms Smith,

82. Uncle … 后加a 83. 去掉much 85. advices改为advice I’m Li Hua. Chair of the Student Union of Yucai Middle School, which is close to your University. I’m writing to invite you to be a judge at our English speech contest to be held in our school on June 1st. It will start at 2:00 pm and keep for about three hours. Ten students will deliver their speeches on the given topic “Man and the Nature”. We hope you will accept our invitation if it is convenient for you. Please call me at 446765560. if you have any questions.

高考试题来源:http://www.gaokao.com/zyk/gkst/

I am looking forward to your reply.

四 : 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

中小学个性化辅导专家

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(辽宁卷)

英 语

本试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分。[www.61k.com]考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。

第一卷

注意事项:

1.答第一卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。

2.选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在本试卷上,否则无效。

第一部分 听力 (略)

第二部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)

从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

例:We _______ last night, but we went to the concert instead.

A.must have studied B. might study

C. should have studied D.would study

答案是C。

21.—I’ll do the washing-up. Jack, would you please do the floors?

—_______.

A.Yes, please B.No, I don’t C. Yes, sure D. No, not at all

22.There are over 58, 000 rocky objects in _______ space, about 900 of which could fall down onto _______ earth.

A.the; the B. 不填; the C.the; 不填 D.a; the

23.Jim went to answer the phone. _______, Harry started to prepare lunce.

A. However B. Nevertheless C. Besides D. Meanwhile

24.Joseph ______to evening classes since last month, but he still can’t say ―What’s your name?‖ in Russian.

A.has been going B.went C.goes D.has gone

25.We were astonished _______ the temple still in its original condition.

A.finding B.to find C.find D.to be found

26.Doctors say that exercise is important for health, but it _______ be regular exercise.

A.can B.will C.must D.may

27.We only had $100 and that was _______ to buy a new computer.

A.nowhere near enough B.near enough nowhere

C.enough near nowhere D.near nowhere enough

28.Thousands of people _______ to watch yesterday’s match against Ireland.

A.turned on B.turned in C.turned around D.turned out

29.The old man asked Lucy to move to another chair _______ he wanted to sit next to his wife.

A.although B.unless C.because D.if

30.I _______ all the cooking for my family, but recently I’ve been too busy to do it. 1

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

中小学个性化辅导专家

A.will do B.do C.am doing D.had done

31.i agree to his suggestion ______the condition that he drops all charges .

A.by B.in C.on D. to

32.the new movie _____to be one of the biggest money-makers of all time .

A. promises B. agrees c. pretends D. declines

33. the fact that she was foreign made _____difficult for her to get a job in that country

A so B .much C. that D. it

34. _it’s no use having ideas only .

_don’t worry .peter can show you ________to turn an idea into an act .

A.how B. who C. what D. where

35.alexander tried to get his work _______in the medical circles .

A. to recognize B.recognizing C. recognize D. recognized

第二节 完形填空 (共29小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(ABCD)中,选出可以填入空白的最佳答案,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。[www.61k.com)

When I first entered university, my aunt, who is an English professor, gave me s new English dictionary. I was __36___to se that it was an English English dictionary, also known as a monolingual dictionary._37___it was a dictionary intended for non—native learners, none of my classmates had one __38__, to be honest, I found it extremely __39_ to use at first. I would look up words in the dictionary and _40__ not fully understand the meaning, I wad used to the __41__ bilingual dictionaries, in which the words are _42__ both in English and Chinese ,i really wondered why my aunt __43_ to make things so difficult for me. Now ,after studying English at university for three years, I _44__ that monolingual dictionaries are __45_ in learning a foreign language

As I found out, there is __46_ often NO perfect equivalence(对应)between two _47___ in two language. My aunt even goes so far as to 48___ that a Chinese ―equivalent‖ can never give you the __49___ meaning of a word in English! ___50_ , she insisted that I read the definition(定义) of a world in a monolingual dictionary __51___ I wanted to get a better understanding of its meaning. ____52__, I have come to see what she meant.

Using a monolingual dictionary for learners has helped me in another important way. This dictionary uses a(n) 53 number of words, around 2, 000, in its definitions. When I read these definitions, I am 54 exposed to(接触)the basic words and learn how they are used to explain objects and ideas. 55 this, I can express myself more easily in English.

36.A.worried B.sad C.surprised D.nervous

37.A.Because B.Although C.Unless D.If

38.A.but B.so C.or D.and

39.A.difficult B.interesting C.ambiguous D.practical

40.A.thus B.even C.still D.again

41.A.new B.familiar C.earlier D.ordinary

42.A.explained B.expressed C.described D.created

43.A.offered B.agreed C.decided D.happened

44.A.imagine B.recommend C.predict D.understand

2

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

中小学个性化辅导专家

45.A.natural B.better C.easier D.convenient

46 A.at best B.in fact C.at times D.in case

47.A.words B.names C.ideas D.characters

48.A.hope B.declare C.doubt D.tell

49.A.exact B.basic C.translated D.expected

50.A.Rather B.However C.Therefore D.Instead

51.A.when B.before C.until D.while

52.A.Largely B.Generally C.Gradually D.Probably

53.A.extra B.average C.total D.limited

54.A.repeatedly B.nearly C.immediately D.anxiously

55.A.According to B.In relation to C.In addition to D.Because of

第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给出的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。[www.61k.com]

A

It was a village in India . The people were poor. However , they were not unhappy .After all, their forefathers had lived in the same way for centuries.

Then one day. Some visitors from the city arrived. The told the villagers there were some people elsewhere who liked to eat frog’s legs . However , they did not have enough frogs of their own ,and so they wanted to buy frogs from other place.

This seemed like money for nothing .There were millions of frogs in the fields around, and they were no use to the villagers. All they had to do was catch them .Agreement was reached ,and the children were sent into the fields to catch frogs. Every week a truck arrived to collect the catch and hand over the money. For the first time , the people were able to dream of a batter future ,But the dream didn’t last long.

The change was hardly noticed at first, but it seemed as if the crops were not doing so well. More worrying was that the children fell ill more ofen, and, there seeemed to be more insects aroud lately.

The vilagers decided that they couldn’t just wait to see the crops failing and the children getting weak. They would have to use the money earned to buy pesticides(杀虫剂) and medicines.Soon there was no money left.

Then the peaple realized what was happening. It was the frog. They hadn’t been useless.They had been doing an important job---eating insects. Now with so many frogs killed, the insects were Increasing more rapidly. They were damaging the crops and spreading diseases.

Now, the peaple are still poor.But in the evenings they sit in the village square and listen to sounds of insects and frogs.These sounds of the night now have a much deeper meaning .

56. from paragraoh I we learn that the villagers __________.

A.worked very hard for centuries

B. dreamed of having a better life

C.were poor but somewhat content

D.lived a different life from their forefathers

57. why did the villagers agree to sell frogs ?

A the frogs were easy money

3

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

中小学个性化辅导专家

B They needs money to buy medicine

C they wanted to plwase the visitors

D.the forgs made too much noise

58. what might be the cause if the children’s sickness?

A the crops didin’t dowell

B.there were too many insects

C .the visits brought in diseases

D.the pesticides were overused

59. what can we infor from the last sentence of the text ?

A. hapiness comes from peaceful life in the country

B.Health is more important than money

C.the harmoney betwwenn man and nature is important

D. good old day will never be forgotten

B

I hated dinner partics. ButI decidedto give them anothar shot because I'm in LondonAnd my friend Mallery invited me. And because dinner parties in London are very differenfrom those back in New york. There, 'Tin having a dinner party' means: "I'm booklng a table for t2 at8 restaurant you can't afford and we'll be sharing the cheque evenly, no matter what you eat." Worse, in Manhanan there is always someone who leaves before the bijanives. They'll throw down cash, half of what they owe, and then people like me, who don'drink, end up paying even more. But ifI try to tree the same trick, the hostess will shou:"Where are you going?" And it's not likeI can say I have somewhere to go: everyone know shave nowhere to go

Butin London, dinner parties are in people's homes. Not only that, the guests are aninteresting mix. The last timeI went to one, the guests were from France, India. Denmark and Nigeria; it was like a gathering at the United Nations.hI New York. the mix is less striking It's like a gathering at Blooming dale's,a well-known department store.

For New Yorkers, talking about other parts of the world means Brooklyn and Queensi New York. But at Mallery's, whenI said thatI had been to Myanmar recently, people knew where it was.In New York people would thinkit wasa usual new club

60. What does the word "shot"in Paragraph j probably mean?

A.Choice. B.Try C Style. DGoal

61. What does the writer dislike most about dinner parties in New York?

A There isa strange mix of people.

B.The restaurants are expensive.

C.The bill is not fairly shared.

D.People have to pay cash

62. What does the author think of the parties in London?

A A bit ummul

B.FUllof tricks.

C.Less cosdy.

D Move interesging.

63. What is the author's opinion of some New Yorkers from her experience7

A.Easy-going. B.Self-centred. C.Generous. D.Conservative.

4

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

中小学个性化辅导专家

C

Too much TV-watching can harm children’s ability to learn and even reduce their chances of getting a college degree,new studies suggest in the latest effort to examine the effects of television on children.

One of the studies looked at nearly 400northern California third-graders.Those with TVs in their bedrooms scored about eight points lower on math and language arts tests than children without bedroom TVs.

A second study ,looking at nearly 1000 grown-ups in New Zealand,found lower education levels among 26-year –olds who had watched lots of TV during childhood .But the results don’t prove that TV is the cause and don't ride out that alxeady poorly motivated youngstersC年轻人)may wash lots of TV.

Their study measured the TV habits of 26-year-olds between ages5 and 15. These with college degrees had watched拍average of tess than two hours ofTV per weekninght during childhood, compared with an averageofme than 2 1/2 hours fcf those wbe had no education beyond high school

In the California study, children with TVs in their rooms but no computer at home scored the lowest while those with no bedroom TV but who had home computers scored the highesL

While this study does not prove that bedroom TV sets caused the lower scores , it adds to accumulating fimiings that children shonldn't have TVs in their bedrooms

64. According to the Califomia study, the inw-scoring group might

A. have watched a lot of TV

B.not be interested ted in math

C. be unable to go to college

D. have had computers in their bedrooms

65. What is the researchers' understanding of tbe New Zealand study results?

A. Poorly motivated 26-year-olds watch more TV.

B. Habits of TV watching reduce learning interest

C. TV watching leads to lower education levels of the 15-year-olds.

D. The connection betweenTV and education levels is difficult to explain

66. What can we learn from the last two paragraphs?

A. More time should be spent on computers.

B. Children should be forbidden from watching TV.

C. 'IV sets shouldn't be allowed in children's bedrooms,

D. Further studies on high-achieving students should be done

67. What would be the best ritle for this text?

A. Computers or Television

B Effects of Television on Children

C. Studies on TV and College Education

D. Television and Children's Learning Habits

D

On May 23,1989, Stefania Follini came out from a cave at Carlsbad , New Mexico. She hadn’t seen the sun for eighteen and a half weeks . Stefania was in a research program, and the scientists in the program were studying body rhythms (节奏)。[www.61k.com]In this experiment Stefania had spent 130 days in a cave ,30 feet in depth.

5

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

中小学个性化辅导专家

During her time in the cave, Stefania had been completely alone except for two white mice. Her living place had been very comfortable ,but there had been nothing to fell her the time .she’d had no clock or watches , no television or tadio. There had been NO natural light and the temperature had always been kept at 21℃

68. Stefania stayed in the cave for a long time because___________.

A . she was asked to do research on mice

B she wanted to experience loneliness

C she was the subject of astudy

D she needed to record her life

69 What is a cause for the change of Stefania’s body clock?

A .Eating fewer hours of sleep.

B .Having more hours of sleep

C . Lacking physical exercise.

D . Getting no natural light.

70 . Where does the text probably come from?

A . A novel. B. A news story.

C. A pet magazine . D . A travel guide.

第二节 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。(www.61k.com)选项中有两项为多余选项。

I was ten when I first sat with my grandmother behind the cashier(收银台)in her general store. 71 I quickly learned the importance of treating customers politely and saying ―thnak you.‖ At first I was paid in candy. 72 I worked every day after school, and during the summer and on weekends and holidays from 8 a.m. to 7 p.m. My father helped me set up a bannk account. 73 By the time I was 12, My grandmother thought I had done such a good job that the promoted me to selling cosmetics(化妆品). I developed the ability to look customers directly in the eye. Even though I was just a kid, women would ask me such things as ― What color do you think I should wear?‖ I took a real interest in their questions and was able to translate what they wanted into makeup(化妆)ideas. 74

The job taught me a valuable lesson: to be a successful salesperson, you didn’t need to be a Rocket scientist—you needed to be a great listener. _____expect they are NO longer women purchasing cosmetics from me; instead, they are kids who tell me which toys they would like to see designed and developed.

A. Later I received 50 cents an hour.

B. Before long, she let me sir there by myself.

C. I ended my selling a record amount of cosmetics.

D. Today I still carry that lesson with me: I listen to customers.

E. My grandma’s trust taught me how to handle responsibility.

F. Soon I found myself looking more beautiful than ever before.

G. Watching my money grow was more rewarding than anything I could have bought. 第二卷

第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)

第一节 短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满份10分)

6

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

中小学个性化辅导专家

假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。(www.61k.com)文中共有10初语言错误,每句中最多有两处。对标有题号的每一行作出判断:如无错误,在该行右边横线上画一个勾(√)如有错误(每行只有一个错误),则按下列情况改正:

删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉,在该行右边横线上写出该词,并也用斜线划掉。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符合(^),在该行右边横线上写出该加的词。

修改:在错的词下划—横线,在该行右边横线上写出改正后的词。

注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

2.至允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。

第四部分:

第一节:

Christine was just a girl in one of my class. I never 76. ________ knew much about her except for that she was strange. 77. ________ She didn’t talk many. Her hair was black and purple, 78. ________ and she worn black sports shoes and a black sweater 79. ________ although in the summer. She was, in fact, rather attractively, 80. ________ and she never seemed care what the rest of us thought 81. ________ about her. Like the rest of my classmate, I didn’t really 82. ________ want to get closest to her. It was only when we did their 83. ________ chemistry project together that I begin to understand 84. ________ why Christine dressed the way she did. 85. ________

第二节 书面表达(满分25分)

你校学生会需招聘一名留学生做英语学习顾问,请你以短文形式写一则招聘启事。内容主要包括:

——母语是英语,汉语流利者优先

——解答用语学习问题,协助组织英语活动

——每周4小时,报酬面议

——联系人:李华(Tel:13011223344)

注意:1。词数100左右;

2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;

3.启事标语和结尾已为你写好。

五、One Possible Version

English Advisor Wanted

The Student Union of our school decides to invite an international student to work as an English Study Advisor next term. The main responsibilities of the advisor include helping students to practice their oral English. Answering their questions, and helping organize activities such as singing English songs, English evenings, or lectures on interesting topics.

The applicant should be a native speaker of English. Fluency in Chinese is preferred. The advisor is expected to work 4 hours per week.

If you are interested, please call Li Hua at 13011223344 for an interview. Payment for the service will be discussed during the interview.

Student Union

7

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

2010辽宁高考英语答案 2010年高考英语试题及答案-辽宁

中小学个性化辅导专家

答案 : 21。[www.61k.com)C 22. B 23.D 24.A 25.B 26.C 27.A 28.D 29.C 30.B 31. C 32.A

33.D 34.A 35.D

答案:36.C 37.B 38.A 40.C 41.B 42.A 43.C 44.D 45.B 46.B 47.A 48.B 49.A 50.C 51.A 52.C 53.D

54.A 55.D

答案 56.C 57.A 58.B 59.C 60.B 61.C 62.D 63.B 64.A 65.D 66.C 67.B 68. C 69. D 70. B

71.B 72.A 73.G 74 C 75.D

第一节 短文改错

76. class改为classes 77. 去掉for

78. many 改为 much

80. attractively改为attractive

82. classmate改为classmates

84. 无错 85. begin改为began

79. worn 改为 wore 81. seemed 后加to 83. closest改为close 8

本文标题:2010年高考英语试题及答案-2010年高考语文试题详细解答(天津卷)
本文地址: http://www.61k.com/1164919.html

61阅读| 精彩专题| 最新文章| 热门文章| 苏ICP备13036349号-1